Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosice with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,9561,837
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9811,231
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9761,228
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7111,063
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1437,546
AzulArgentina 12,4067,709
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7559,169
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2958,262
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6078,456
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4998,388
AmberleyAustralia 15,2729,490
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2321,387
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4811,542
AimoresBrazil 9,7636,067
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9555,565
AltamiraBrazil 9,0775,640
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,8066,094
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2796,388
ApodiBrazil 8,3085,163
AracajuBrazil 8,7375,429
AracuaiBrazil 9,5905,959
AragarcasBrazil 10,1706,320
AraxaBrazil 10,1396,301
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5125,289
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6035,346
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5635,321
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8644,265
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4763,403
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5622,835
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1584,448
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4164,608
AbecheChad 3,8752,408
AntofagastaChile 12,0637,496
AricaChile 11,6447,236
AltaiChina 4,7872,975
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,5916,581
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5146,533
AraucaColombia 9,5645,943
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,5285,299
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,4685,262
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6225,358
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0811,293
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3001,429
AswanEgypt 2,9311,821
AsyutEgypt 2,5511,585
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3566,435
AsmaraEritrea 4,0492,516
AssabEritrea 4,4262,750
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7102,927
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,230765
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3179,518
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1036,899
AccraGhana 5,2023,233
AlexandroupolisGreece 947588
AthensGreece 1,206749
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,236768
AasiaatGreenland 4,4532,767
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8272,378
AputiteqGreenland 3,6102,243
AkureyriIceland 2,9491,833
AgraIndia 5,3743,340
AhmedabadIndia 5,3003,294
AkolaIndia 5,8053,607
AllahabadIndia 5,7753,588
AmritsarIndia 4,8172,994
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,5517,178
AbadanIran 3,0551,898
ArakIran 2,8551,774
AlbengaItaly 1,131703
AlgheroItaly 1,360845
AmendolaItaly 907564
AnconaItaly 821510
ArezzoItaly 930578
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3863,347
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3553,328
AbashiriJapan 8,3095,163
AburatsuJapan 8,7265,422
AikawaJapan 8,5495,312
AjiroJapan 8,8605,506
AkitaJapan 8,4955,279
AkuneJapan 8,6145,353
AomoriJapan 8,4305,238
AsahikawaJapan 8,2445,123
AsosanJapan 8,5945,340
AmmanJordan 2,2301,386
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,2482,640
AinaziLatvia 1,040646
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5124,668
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,6274,740
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,9434,936
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,3274,553
AtarMauritania 4,3712,716
AgalegaMauritius 7,4264,615
AcapulcoMexico 10,7046,652
AayanbulagMongolia 5,4923,413
AltaiMongolia 5,3983,355
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8273,621
AgadirMorocco 3,3002,050
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,198745
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,58510,928
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,66710,978
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,64810,967
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,52810,892
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,70111,000
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,73111,018
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,51510,884
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,50310,877
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,50110,876
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,50110,876
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,50110,876
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,50110,876
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,2426,364
AgadezNiger 3,7282,317
AsuncionParaguay 11,3287,039
ArequipaPeru 11,5697,189
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,2165,727
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,39510,188
AradRomania 282175
AjanRussia 6,9544,321
AldanRussia 6,2393,877
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9691,223
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,7392,323
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5984,722
AnadyrRussia 7,2314,493
ArkhangelskRussia 2,0961,303
ArmavirRussia 1,560970
AstrakhanRussia 2,0151,252
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,9549,914
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,3511,461
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,1361,328
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,0851,296
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,3201,442
Abu HamedSudan 3,4182,124
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1722,592
AqiqSudan 3,7152,308
ArbaatSudan 3,5032,177
AromaSudan 3,8982,422
AtbaraSudan 3,6332,258
Abu KamalSyria 2,2671,409
AleppoSyria 1,9021,182
AranyaprathetThailand 8,2305,114
AtakpameTogo 4,9483,074
AdanaTurkey 1,7281,074
AfyonTurkey 1,332827
AnkaraTurkey 1,339832
AntalyaTurkey 1,523947
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1771,974
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,8201,131
AberporthUk 1,8601,156
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8251,134
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,087675
Askanija NovaUkraine 978608
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9652,464
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,9542,457
ArtigasUruguay 11,6817,259
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,5255,298
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0254,987
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8555,502
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2665,758
Ada, MnUsa 7,8234,861
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5694,703
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1035,035
Akron, OhUsa 7,5084,665
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1115,662
Albany, GaUsa 8,3935,215
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9114,294
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9364,931
Albion, NeUsa 8,3135,166
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3735,824
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0394,995
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1355,055
Algona, IaUsa 8,0244,986
Alice, TxUsa 9,5755,950
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1694,455
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5385,306
Alma, MiUsa 7,5444,688
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2994,535
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6646,005
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1135,663
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9184,299
Amite, LaUsa 8,8975,529
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,7754,831
Anderson, InUsa 7,8464,876
Anderson, ScUsa 8,0825,022
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2204,487
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5694,703
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2055,099
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,6485,374
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,6855,397
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0194,983
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5324,680
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9425,556
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3825,209
Athens, GaUsa 8,1885,088
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2815,146
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2074,479
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4185,231
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3895,213
Augusta, GaUsa 8,1535,066
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4575,256
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7924,842
Austin, TxUsa 9,3505,810
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,3422,077
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0502,517
AcariguaVenezuela 9,2485,747
AdenYemen 4,5482,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -