Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosice with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0832,537
BustAfghanistan 4,0602,523
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9842,476
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1332,568
FarahAfghanistan 3,8442,389
GardizAfghanistan 4,2672,652
GhazniAfghanistan 4,2142,618
HeratAfghanistan 3,7162,309
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1672,589
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3032,674
KabulAfghanistan 4,2032,612
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1702,591
KhostAfghanistan 4,3382,696
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0442,513
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7872,353
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9162,433
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1382,571
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,7282,317
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8092,367
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,0922,543
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,9202,436
ShkoderAlbania 746464
TiranaAlbania 827514
VloreAlbania 926576
AdrarAlgeria 2,9561,837
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9811,231
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9761,228
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7111,063
BatnaAlgeria 1,8881,173
BecharAlgeria 2,7461,706
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8711,163
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8611,778
BiskraAlgeria 2,0041,246
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6091,621
ChlefAlgeria 2,1331,326
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8241,133
DjanetAlgeria 2,9071,806
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1501,336
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5451,581
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,0731,288
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,3261,445
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2791,416
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5031,556
In SalahAlgeria 2,8821,791
MilianaAlgeria 2,0721,287
OranAlgeria 2,3011,430
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2001,988
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7551,091
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2001,989
TebessaAlgeria 1,8281,136
TimimounAlgeria 2,8031,742
TindoufAlgeria 3,4362,135
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1481,335
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0399,967
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6784,771
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,6781,043
HuamboAngola 6,8604,263
LuandaAngola 6,4484,007
LuenaAngola 6,7274,180
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1624,451
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2568,859
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1828,813
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2008,824
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5228,403
ByrdAntarctica 16,22910,085
DavisAntarctica 13,8488,605
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2068,828
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,46610,232
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1437,546
AzulArgentina 12,4067,709
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7077,896
BarilocheArgentina 13,4588,363
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1487,549
CeresArgentina 11,9947,453
ChamicalArgentina 12,3237,657
ChepesArgentina 12,4207,718
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5558,423
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8527,365
CórdobaArgentina 12,2597,618
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2637,621
CorrientesArgentina 11,5847,199
EsquelArgentina 13,5828,440
EzeizaArgentina 12,1707,563
FormosaArgentina 11,4457,112
General PicoArgentina 12,5737,813
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,0297,475
JuninArgentina 12,3007,643
La PlataArgentina 12,1437,546
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6127,216
La RiojaArgentina 12,2817,632
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4257,721
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1418,788
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4797,133
Malarg EArgentina 12,9408,041
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3098,271
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3627,682
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2337,601
MendozaArgentina 12,6927,887
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6847,882
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,7437,297
NeuquenArgentina 13,1038,142
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3707,687
OranArgentina 11,6087,214
ParanaArgentina 12,0517,488
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6637,247
PehuajoArgentina 12,4677,747
PergaminoArgentina 12,2267,597
PigeArgentina 12,6337,850
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2657,621
PosadasArgentina 11,3937,080
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6467,237
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7587,928
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1377,542
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0727,501
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7887,325
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,4027,707
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0508,731
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5937,204
RosarioArgentina 12,1617,557
SaltaArgentina 11,8277,350
San AntonioArgentina 13,0468,107
San LuisArgentina 12,5547,801
San RafaelArgentina 12,7927,949
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6737,875
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9817,445
SarmientoArgentina 13,6418,476
TrelewArgentina 13,2358,224
TucumanArgentina 11,9687,437
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1968,822
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,3707,687
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,1117,526
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,5267,784
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,0621,281
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1934,470
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7559,169
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2958,262
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6078,456
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4998,388
AmberleyAustralia 15,2729,490
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9589,295
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2849,498
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2927,639
CairnsAustralia 13,9158,647
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5609,669
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2267,598
CedunaAustralia 14,2108,830
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7129,142
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8478,604
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0539,354
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4918,383
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5019,633
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8668,616
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9748,062
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4787,754
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9886,207
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3059,511
East SaleAustralia 15,5869,685
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4868,380
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4878,381
EssendonAustralia 15,4009,569
ForrestAustralia 13,7138,521
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7569,791
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6067,833
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2938,260
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7137,900
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8829,869
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8739,863
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1308,781
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2328,223
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7919,813
LavertonAustralia 15,3979,568
LearmonthAustralia 12,0467,485
LongreachAustralia 14,3398,911
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3398,910
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0219,956
Low HeadAustralia 15,7339,777
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5109,016
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,06910,607
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3667,684
MeekatharraAustralia 12,7087,897
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3919,564
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4099,576
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9679,301
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1019,384
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7738,559
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,44210,217
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6468,480
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6349,715
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7599,171
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0727,502
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9978,698
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9348,037
Port HedlandAustralia 12,2247,596
RichmondAustralia 15,5629,670
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7819,185
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6149,703
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6119,701
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3048,267
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,3028,266
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1378,163
TibooburraAustralia 14,6269,089
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1838,814
WaggaAustralia 15,4229,584
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9946,210
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5849,684
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1628,800
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8307,973
WoomeraAustralia 14,3688,928
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5227,781
GrazAustria 474295
InnsbruckAustria 755469
KlagenfurtAustria 568353
LinzAustria 525326
SalzburgAustria 620385
ViennaAustria 365227
Zell Am SeeAustria 648403
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2321,387
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4811,542
GancaAzerbaijan 2,1621,343
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,2631,406
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1641,345
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9131,189
LerwickUk 1,9141,189
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,2511,399
QubaAzerbaijan 2,2761,415
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1881,360
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4141,500
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3271,446
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,3001,429
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,2321,387
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,4071,496
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2221,381
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,1251,321
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0952,545
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9242,438
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2222,624
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5475,311
MuharraqBahrain 3,5572,210
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7544,197
DhakaBangladesh 6,5584,075
CharnocksBarbados 8,2455,123
BrestBelarus 417259
GomelBelarus 798496
GrodnoBelarus 579360
MinskBelarus 730454
MogilevBelarus 846526
VitebskBelarus 952592
BrusselsBelgium 1,235767
D’UccleBelgium 1,235767
OstendeBelgium 1,339832
Belize CityBelize 9,9086,157
BeninBenin 5,0343,128
BohiconBenin 4,9583,081
CotonouBenin 5,0343,128
KandiBenin 4,5102,802
NatitingouBenin 4,6512,890
ParakouBenin 4,7092,926
SaveBenin 4,8533,016
BermudaBermuda 7,0944,408
La PazBolivia 11,3397,046
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0876,890
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 580360
FrancistownBotswana 7,7994,846
MaunBotswana 7,6404,748
TshaneBotswana 8,0865,025
AimoresBrazil 9,7636,067
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9555,565
AltamiraBrazil 9,0775,640
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,8066,094
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2796,388
ApodiBrazil 8,3085,163
AracajuBrazil 8,7375,429
AracuaiBrazil 9,5905,959
AragarcasBrazil 10,1706,320
AraxaBrazil 10,1396,301
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5125,289
BageBrazil 11,6067,212
BambuiBrazil 10,1176,287
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0886,269
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5555,316
BarcelosBrazil 9,6636,005
BarraBrazil 9,1445,682
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7925,464
BarreirasBrazil 9,3595,816
BelémBrazil 8,6635,383
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9816,202
BelterraBrazil 9,2255,732
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0315,612
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1516,930
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3555,813
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8736,135
BrevesBrazil 8,8255,484
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8896,145
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1376,299
CabroboBrazil 8,6655,385
CaceresBrazil 10,5576,560
CaetiteBrazil 9,3735,824
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3275,174
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7206,662
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8796,760
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3336,421
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5985,343
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2885,771
CaparaoBrazil 9,9056,155
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2336,359
CaratingaBrazil 9,8586,126
CaravelasBrazil 9,4945,899
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4675,883
CarolinaBrazil 9,1035,657
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7906,705
CataguasesBrazil 10,0356,236
CatalaoBrazil 10,0846,266
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4076,467
CaxiasBrazil 8,6065,348
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2426,986
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1545,067
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0846,267
ChapecoBrazil 11,1566,933
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,1486,306
CipoBrazil 8,8455,496
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3075,784
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8706,133
CordeiroBrazil 10,0726,259
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4605,879
CorumbaBrazil 10,8006,711
CoximBrazil 10,5656,565
CrateusBrazil 8,4535,253
CuiabaBrazil 10,4066,466
CuritibaBrazil 10,7986,710
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8106,096
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3326,420
DouradosBrazil 10,8856,764
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2216,352
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4407,109
EspinosaBrazil 9,4685,883
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8004,847
FloraniaBrazil 8,2865,149
FlorestaBrazil 8,6235,359
FlorianoBrazil 8,7525,438
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9426,800
FormosaBrazil 9,8116,097
FortalezaBrazil 8,1915,090
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1516,929
FrancaBrazil 10,2586,374
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5185,293
GoianiaBrazil 10,0376,237
GoiasBrazil 10,0306,233
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7606,065
GrajauBrazil 8,8995,530
GuairaBrazil 11,0056,838
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2645,135
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4215,855
IbiriteBrazil 9,9966,212
IguatuBrazil 8,4705,263
IlheusBrazil 9,2165,727
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9485,561
IndaialBrazil 10,9236,788
IpameriBrazil 10,0576,250
IraiBrazil 11,2026,961
IreceBrazil 9,0795,642
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0995,654
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5185,915
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4375,865
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7276,045
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9686,194
ItapevaBrazil 10,6476,616
ItirucuBrazil 9,1425,681
ItuacuBrazil 9,2685,759
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8346,732
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6476,616
JacobinaBrazil 8,9785,579
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2285,113
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2525,128
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9266,168
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1086,282
LavrasBrazil 10,1646,316
LencoisBrazil 9,1615,693
LinharesBrazil 9,6956,024
LondrinaBrazil 10,7456,677
MacapaBrazil 8,7195,418
MacauBrazil 8,1845,086
MaceioBrazil 8,5395,306
MachadoBrazil 10,2596,375
ManausBrazil 9,6335,986
MarabaBrazil 9,0475,622
MaringaBrazil 10,7986,710
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1095,660
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4745,887
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8365,491
MonteiroBrazil 8,4625,259
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6916,022
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2955,155
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0295,611
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1056,279
ObidosBrazil 9,2055,720
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5825,333
ParacatuBrazil 9,9286,170
ParanaBrazil 9,5835,955
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7606,686
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4286,480
ParintinsBrazil 9,3535,812
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3435,185
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2396,984
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0276,231
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7485,436
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6735,390
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4635,880
PeixeBrazil 9,5875,957
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8175,479
PicosBrazil 8,6765,391
PiraiBrazil 10,2206,351
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9476,181
PompeuBrazil 9,9856,205
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9706,817
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9545,564
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9826,825
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3886,455
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3157,031
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4745,887
PosseBrazil 9,6215,979
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3655,198
RecifeBrazil 8,3425,184
RemansoBrazil 8,9455,559
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,7706,693
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2006,338
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8916,768
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2566,373
SalvadorBrazil 9,0205,605
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4447,111
SantaremBrazil 9,1885,710
SantosBrazil 10,4846,515
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4156,472
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3565,814
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4345,241
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0866,889
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4197,096
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2416,364
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4675,261
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6185,977
São PauloBrazil 10,4656,503
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3476,430
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,7646,689
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8955,528
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9235,545
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9606,189
SobralBrazil 8,3015,159
SoureBrazil 8,6055,348
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2275,734
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7427,297
SurubimBrazil 8,3725,203
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4765,889
TarauacaBrazil 10,8386,735
TauaBrazil 8,5115,289
TefeBrazil 9,9936,210
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6445,993
TeresinaBrazil 8,5895,338
TiriosBrazil 8,8865,522
TorresBrazil 11,1656,938
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5235,297
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5556,559
TriunfoBrazil 8,5285,299
TucuruiBrazil 8,9465,559
TuriacuBrazil 8,4715,264
UaupesBrazil 9,8756,137
UbatubaBrazil 10,3646,440
UberabaBrazil 10,2196,350
VassourasBrazil 10,1846,329
VicosaBrazil 9,9876,206
VitoriaBrazil 9,7946,086
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3435,806
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6555,378
BurgasBulgaria 842523
LomBulgaria 564350
PlevenBulgaria 643400
PlovdivBulgaria 777483
SadovoBulgaria 784487
SandanskiBulgaria 810504
SofiaBulgaria 693430
VarnaBulgaria 800497
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5552,831
BurundiBurundi 5,8363,627
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5775,330
SiemreapCambodia 8,3555,192
BatouriCameroon 4,9623,083
DoualaCameroon 5,0903,163
GarouaCameroon 4,4392,758
MamfeCameroon 4,9123,052
MarouaCameroon 4,3032,674
NgaoundereCameroon 4,6552,892
NkoundjaCameroon 4,8893,038
YaoundeCameroon 5,0743,153
YokoCameroon 4,8713,027
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6035,346
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5635,321
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8644,265
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4763,403
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5622,835
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1584,448
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4164,608
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3443,942
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5425,308
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3323,935
Banff, AbCanada 8,1745,080
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,9234,302
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1933,227
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1695,077
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4154,608
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1985,095
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8834,277
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3485,187
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6994,784
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7694,828
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9233,059
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5575,317
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5393,442
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1495,064
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3333,935
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1315,053
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2043,855
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5895,337
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8573,018
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0053,110
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4743,402
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5154,049
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5835,334
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5215,295
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2023,233
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4295,238
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4624,015
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0923,786
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0103,734
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0063,732
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5545,316
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1043,793
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2173,864
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4003,977
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,6163,490
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7044,166
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5054,043
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9873,099
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6874,777
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9094,293
Comox, BcCanada 8,6035,346
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6614,139
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8783,652
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9504,940
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3375,181
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,4233,370
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5984,722
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8634,886
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8184,858
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,4703,399
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1603,207
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3903,971
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3804,586
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8974,286
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9034,911
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8654,887
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8764,894
Edson, AbCanada 7,9694,952
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5205,294
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,7584,200
Estevan, SkCanada 7,8904,903
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3745,204
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0153,116
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3474,566
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3044,539
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5074,665
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6134,731
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1395,058
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2884,529
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2124,482
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8284,864
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4874,652
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,2483,882
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,2443,880
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2893,287
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3083,299
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9244,303
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6625,383
Golden, BcCanada 8,2095,101
Goose, NfCanada 5,4193,368
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1804,462
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8824,898
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2043,855
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,8583,640
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6954,782
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1423,816
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1233,805
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2434,501
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4183,367
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5044,663
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2414,500
Hope, BcCanada 8,5425,308
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3373,938
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0323,749
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8374,249
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2893,287
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3843,346
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8544,880
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3765,205
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8984,287
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9014,288
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4195,231
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4594,635
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9684,330
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7764,211
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5584,075
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5853,471
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7094,169
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4414,624
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1354,433
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4534,010
Langara, BcCanada 8,3175,168
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9534,321
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2255,111
London, OnCanada 7,3244,551
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2923,289
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1334,432
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4585,256
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6913,536
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7784,212
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1975,094
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3664,577
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4355,242
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1205,046
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6025,346
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1153,800
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,1633,830
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,6854,154
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,7084,168
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8934,905
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6624,140
Morden, MbCanada 7,6814,773
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0674,392
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3173,304
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6335,365
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6813,530
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0143,737
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0474,379
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7704,828
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9684,330
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8314,245
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8324,245
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7384,808
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8143,613
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4755,267
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8804,275
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0704,394
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1274,429
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6455,372
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6773,528
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5685,324
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6264,739
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6334,743
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1175,044
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2615,133
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6844,775
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,5183,429
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,4744,023
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,1995,095
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0234,986
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3254,552
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8454,875
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8494,877
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5183,429
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2815,146
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4053,980
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9613,704
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1815,084
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,2423,879
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3985,219
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5123,425
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0833,780
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7694,828
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2374,497
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6923,537
Scott, SkCanada 7,8294,865
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9433,693
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1383,815
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5884,094
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8144,234
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3804,586
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3164,546
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7494,816
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1335,054
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,5813,468
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0403,753
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9814,960
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9864,962
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8203,617
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8503,635
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2025,097
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6854,775
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3884,591
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2124,482
Thompson, MbCanada 7,0994,412
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3354,558
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9074,292
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6925,402
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1764,459
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1864,465
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0304,369
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9194,299
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8473,633
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1484,442
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,7504,194
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6095,350
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,8354,869
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8074,851
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6725,389
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7105,412
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,8093,610
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2464,503
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6184,734
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6634,762
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1874,466
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4874,653
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5794,710
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7084,790
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3563,950
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0504,381
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6844,775
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8872,415
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9022,425
SalCape Verde 5,3353,315
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9333,065
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2742,656
AbecheChad 3,8752,408
FayaChad 3,4192,125
MoundouChad 4,4892,790
N’DjamenaChad 4,1072,552
AntofagastaChile 12,0637,496
AricaChile 11,6447,236
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8208,588
ChicoChile 13,8658,616
ChillanChile 13,1858,193
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2688,245
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3667,684
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8878,629
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0108,085
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,8117,339
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,1839,435
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3198,898
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6257,845
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5428,415
ParronChile 12,9218,029
Puerto AysenChile 13,8488,605
Puerto MonttChile 13,6038,453
Punta ArenasChile 14,2258,839
QuinteroChile 12,8788,003
SantiagoChile 12,8647,994
SewellChile 12,8878,008
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3848,317
ValdiviaChile 13,4978,387
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,4108,333
VallenarChile 12,4847,758
ValparaisoChile 12,8547,987
AltaiChina 4,7872,975
BeijingChina 7,1194,424
ChangchunChina 7,3514,568
ChangduChina 6,4774,025
ChangshaChina 7,7994,847
ChengduChina 6,9964,347
ChongqingChina 7,2664,515
DuianChina 6,1753,837
ErlianChina 6,5804,089
GanzhouChina 8,1395,058
GuangzhouChina 8,2485,125
HaikouChina 8,2795,145
HailarChina 6,6284,119
HamiChina 5,4313,375
HetanChina 4,8212,996
JiuquanChina 5,9653,707
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4042,737
KashiChina 4,3902,728
KunmingChina 7,3374,560
LanzhouChina 6,5904,095
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1493,821
NanchangChina 7,9824,960
NanjingChina 7,9014,909
NanningChina 7,9224,923
PingbianChina 7,5914,717
QingdaoChina 7,6744,768
QiqiharChina 6,9984,349
RuoqiangChina 5,2933,289
ShanghaiChina 8,1365,056
ShantouChina 8,4565,254
ShenyangChina 7,4164,609
TaiyuanChina 7,0584,386
TaoyuanChina 8,6285,362
TengchongChina 7,0264,366
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9693,088
Xi’AnChina 7,0664,391
XichangChina 7,0854,403
YanjiChina 7,6634,762
YichangChina 7,5024,662
YinchuanChina 6,5764,086
YiningChina 4,5222,810
ZhengzhouChina 7,3494,567
ZhijiangChina 7,6444,750
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,5916,581
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5146,533
AraucaColombia 9,5645,943
BarranquillaColombia 9,5395,927
Benito SalasColombia 10,2406,363
BogotáColombia 10,0116,221
Camilo DazaColombia 9,6225,979
El CaranoColombia 10,1056,279
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7886,082
MatecanaColombia 10,1166,286
PeralesColombia 10,1066,280
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4035,843
Rafael NunezColombia 9,6285,983
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8876,144
Simon BolivarColombia 9,4785,890
VanguardiaColombia 10,0176,225
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,4456,490
YariguiesColombia 9,7916,085
MoroniComoros 7,0554,384
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,2816,389
LimonCosta Rica 10,2016,339
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,3286,418
San JoseCosta Rica 10,2786,387
CrikvenicaCroatia 634394
DubrovnikCroatia 716445
SibenikCroatia 689428
SplitCroatia 687427
ZagrebCroatia 512318
CamagueyCuba 8,8805,518
CasablancaCuba 9,0315,612
HavanaCuba 9,0505,624
WillemstadCuraçao 9,0095,598
FamagustaCyprus 1,8331,139
LarnacaCyprus 1,8421,145
LimassolCyprus 1,8351,140
NicosiaCyprus 1,8001,119
BrnoCzech Republic 338210
ChebCzech Republic 660410
MosnovCzech Republic 254158
PragueCzech Republic 531330
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0493,138
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4393,380
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9303,685
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7404,189
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2133,861
CopenhagenDenmark 977607
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 845525
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,152716
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,208750
MarstalDenmark 1,005625
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 929578
OdenseDenmark 1,046650
RandersDenmark 1,145711
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 855532
StudsgårdDenmark 1,170727
TønderDenmark 1,096681
TylstrupDenmark 1,207750
TystofteDenmark 995618
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,175730
VestervigDenmark 1,247775
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6002,859
Melville HallDominica 8,1775,081
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,5285,299
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,4685,262
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6225,358
BaniDominican Republic 8,6075,349
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,6685,386
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5185,293
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4645,260
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5825,333
CotuiDominican Republic 8,5235,296
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5965,341
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6845,396
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,6555,378
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,4745,266
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4925,277
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,4915,276
HigueyDominican Republic 8,4645,259
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,6655,385
ImbertDominican Republic 8,5075,286
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,5605,319
JimaniDominican Republic 8,7105,413
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5015,283
La VegaDominican Republic 8,5435,309
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,5465,311
LuperonDominican Republic 8,5195,294
MichesDominican Republic 8,4585,256
MocaDominican Republic 8,5305,301
MoncionDominican Republic 8,5715,326
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,5695,325
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,5265,298
NaguaDominican Republic 8,4825,271
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6675,386
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7275,423
PimentelDominican Republic 8,5175,293
PoloDominican Republic 8,6905,400
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,5025,283
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,6595,381
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4775,268
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5215,295
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5235,296
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,4765,267
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,5225,296
SamanaDominican Republic 8,4595,257
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,5655,322
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,5635,321
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5985,343
San JuanDominican Republic 8,6265,360
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,4755,267
SanchezDominican Republic 8,4795,269
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,5375,305
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5815,332
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,5625,320
TamayoDominican Republic 8,6595,381
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,5635,321
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,5035,284
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,5665,323
YamasaDominican Republic 8,5445,309
YasicaDominican Republic 8,5145,291
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,1839,435
CanarEcuador 10,9686,816
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0046,838
IzobambaEcuador 10,7576,684
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,7846,701
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1126,905
MilagroEcuador 10,9806,823
OtavaloEcuador 10,6866,640
PichilingueEcuador 10,8856,764
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9536,806
PuyoEcuador 10,8086,716
QuitoEcuador 10,7356,671
RumipambaEcuador 10,8156,720
San GabrielEcuador 10,6226,601
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0811,293
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3001,429
AswanEgypt 2,9311,821
AsyutEgypt 2,5511,585
BahariyaEgypt 2,3571,465
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3381,453
CairoEgypt 2,2391,391
DabaaEgypt 2,0561,277
DakhlaEgypt 2,6651,656
El ArishEgypt 2,2271,384
El TorEgypt 2,5131,562
FarafraEgypt 2,4751,538
HelwanEgypt 2,2631,406
HurguadaEgypt 2,6251,631
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2171,378
KhargaEgypt 2,7071,682
KosseirEgypt 2,7501,709
LuxorEgypt 2,7471,707
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9961,240
MinyaEgypt 2,4321,511
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1461,333
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4151,501
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5641,594
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3381,453
SalloumEgypt 1,9371,204
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1981,366
SohagEgypt 2,6221,629
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4791,541
TahrirEgypt 2,1591,342
TantaEgypt 2,1541,339
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3566,435
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2976,399
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3176,411
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,3016,401
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1383,193
AsmaraEritrea 4,0492,516
AssabEritrea 4,4262,750
MassawaEritrea 4,0342,507
TallinEstonia 1,209751
TartuEstonia 1,117694
VilsandiEstonia 1,077669
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7102,927
GonderEthiopia 4,2892,665
NegeleEthiopia 5,1233,184
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4358,349
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,2781,416
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,3241,444
Laucala BayFiji 16,0469,971
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9599,917
NandiFiji 15,9599,917
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,42610,207
HelsinkiFinland 1,293803
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,313816
JoensuuFinland 1,6361,017
JokioinenFinland 1,355842
JyvskylFinland 1,548962
KajaaniFinland 1,7751,103
KuopioFinland 1,6271,011
KuusamoFinland 1,9741,227
LappeenrantaFinland 1,441896
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,273791
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,464910
OuluFinland 1,8211,132
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0981,304
TampereFinland 1,428888
TurkuFinland 1,316818
VaasaFinland 1,596992
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,230765
BiarritzFrance 1,8441,146
BordeauxFrance 1,7201,069
BrestFrance 1,8811,169
CaenFrance 1,582983
ChateaurouxFrance 1,471914
DijonFrance 1,212753
GourdonFrance 1,573977
GrenobleFrance 1,241771
Le MansFrance 1,555966
LilleFrance 1,321821
LyonFrance 1,274792
MarseilleFrance 1,366849
MontpellierFrance 1,445898
NancyFrance 1,103685
NantesFrance 1,7071,061
NiceFrance 1,217756
ParisFrance 1,384860
PerpignanFrance 1,569975
StrasbourgFrance 1,001622
ToulonFrance 1,338831
ToulouseFrance 1,6271,011
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,4075,224
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,6285,361
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,4085,225
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,4465,248
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4735,265
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3179,518
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,37310,175
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,37110,173
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,25110,098
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,48710,245
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0069,946
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,08110,614
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1036,899
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8687,375
BitamGabon 5,2673,273
CocobeachGabon 5,4213,368
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,6463,508
LambarnGabon 5,5973,478
LastourvilleGabon 5,5693,461
LibrevilleGabon 5,4843,408
MakokouGabon 5,4133,363
MayumbaGabon 5,8863,657
MitzicGabon 5,4093,361
MkamboGabon 5,3493,324
MoandaGabon 5,6353,501
MouilaGabon 5,7093,548
Port-GentilGabon 5,6243,495
TchibanGabon 5,8173,615
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,5977,206
BanjulGambia 5,2303,250
SukhumiGeorgia 1,6451,023
TbilisiGeorgia 2,0031,245
BerlinGermany 701435
BrockenGermany 831516
CologneGermany 1,054655
DresdenGermany 601373
ErfurtGermany 780485
EssenGermany 1,062660
FichtelbergGermany 629391
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 925575
GeisenheimGermany 974605
GorlitzGermany 528328
HamburgGermany 956594
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 957595
HannoverGermany 918570
HelgolandGermany 1,107688
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 765476
KarlsruheGermany 941585
KasselGermany 892554
KonstanzGermany 901560
LeipzigGermany 700435
LindenbergGermany 639397
MagdeburgGermany 784487
MunichGermany 697433
MünsterGermany 1,033642
NeustrelitzGermany 770479
NurembergGermany 745463
NurnbergGermany 748465
PotsdamGermany 709441
RostockGermany 880547
SchleswigGermany 1,034643
StuttgartGermany 885550
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,066662
ZugspitzeGermany 776483
AccraGhana 5,2023,233
KumasiGhana 5,1403,194
TamaleGhana 4,8313,002
GibraltarGibraltar 2,5721,598
AlexandroupolisGreece 947588
AthensGreece 1,206749
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,236768
ChiosGreece 1,214754
CorfuGreece 1,016631
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 879546
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,521945
IoanninaGreece 1,001622
KalamataGreece 1,295805
KerkiraGreece 1,016631
Kythira IslandGreece 1,388863
LamiaGreece 1,094680
LarissaGreece 1,012629
LemnosGreece 1,026637
LimnosGreece 1,026638
MethoniGreece 1,320820
MilosGreece 1,357843
MitiliniGreece 1,153716
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,148713
NaxosGreece 1,332828
PatrasGreece 1,163722
RhodesGreece 1,476917
SamosGreece 1,305811
Skiros IslandGreece 1,112691
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,488925
ThessalonikiGreece 920572
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,245774
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,218757
AasiaatGreenland 4,4532,767
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8272,378
AputiteqGreenland 3,6102,243
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5692,218
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4622,773
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5232,811
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3732,718
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3012,051
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3752,719
JulianehbGreenland 4,3102,678
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3992,734
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2982,049
NanortalikGreenland 4,2812,660
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2662,651
NordGreenland 3,8912,418
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5062,800
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7892,976
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1722,592
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3952,731
UpernavikGreenland 4,5062,800
UummannaqGreenland 4,3952,731
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1335,054
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1345,055
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,3106,407
BokeGuinea 5,3633,332
ConakryGuinea 5,4263,372
FaranahGuinea 5,2273,248
KankanGuinea 5,1173,180
KindiaGuinea 5,3383,317
KissidougouGuinea 5,2533,264
LabeGuinea 5,1853,222
MacentaGuinea 5,3103,300
MamouGuinea 5,2653,272
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3283,311
SiguiriGuinea 5,0083,112
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3183,305
GeorgetownGuyana 8,6645,384
TimehriGuyana 8,6965,404
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,7405,431
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3997,705
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2267,597
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2737,626
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1547,553
Midway IslandHawaii 11,2646,999
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2737,626
CatacamasHonduras 9,9786,201
CholutecaHonduras 10,1986,337
La CeibaHonduras 9,9696,195
La MesaHonduras 10,0656,255
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,8066,094
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1806,326
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,1396,300
TelaHonduras 10,0126,222
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3705,201
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3715,202
BudapestHungary 215134
Budapest-LORINCHungary 209130
DebrecenHungary 13886
KeszthelyHungary 371231
MiskolcHungary 7849
PecsHungary 377234
SzegedHungary 286178
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 380236
AkureyriIceland 2,9491,833
DalatangiIceland 2,7401,702
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7671,719
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8811,790
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8931,797
ReykhólarIceland 3,1211,940
ReykjavíkIceland 3,0721,909
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1351,948
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,9761,849
AgraIndia 5,3743,340
AhmedabadIndia 5,3003,294
AkolaIndia 5,8053,607
AllahabadIndia 5,7753,588
AmritsarIndia 4,8172,994
BangaloreIndia 6,4844,029
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0333,749
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4794,026
BikanerIndia 4,9673,086
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6644,141
CherrapunjiIndia 6,5234,054
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,5234,054
DaltonganjIndia 6,0533,761
DarbhangaIndia 6,0263,745
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5884,094
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5944,098
DumkaIndia 6,2703,896
DwarkaIndia 5,1053,173
GoaIndia 6,0083,734
GuwahatiIndia 6,4484,007
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1723,835
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5553,452
JagdalpurIndia 6,2963,912
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4834,029
KotaIndia 5,3683,336
KozhikodeIndia 6,5064,043
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8423,009
LudhianaIndia 4,9503,076
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3033,917
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3233,308
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6523,512
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4674,018
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9183,678
New DelhiIndia 5,2083,236
PambanIndia 6,9134,296
PuneIndia 5,7553,576
SagarIndia 5,6803,529
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6462,887
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8264,242
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8264,242
VeravalIndia 5,3153,303
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,4984,038
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,5517,178
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,5276,541
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,2006,338
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,7567,305
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8716,755
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7307,289
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7885,461
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8277,971
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2895,772
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,8676,132
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3237,658
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1736,943
AbadanIran 3,0551,898
ArakIran 2,8551,774
BabolsarIran 2,8621,778
Bandar AbbasIran 3,8402,386
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,5861,607
Bandar LengehIran 3,7972,360
BirjandIran 3,5962,234
BushehrIran 3,3342,072
ChahbaharIran 4,2842,662
DezfulIran 2,9081,807
EsfahanIran 3,1041,929
IranshahrIran 4,1342,569
KermanIran 3,6372,260
KermanshahIran 2,6591,653
Khoram AbadIran 2,8051,743
MashhadIran 3,3912,107
OroomiehIran 2,2721,412
RamsarIran 2,7101,684
RashtIran 2,6081,621
SemnanIran 2,9941,860
ShahroudIran 3,0451,892
ShirazIran 3,4022,114
TabrizIran 2,3251,445
TeheranIran 2,8411,765
YazdIran 3,3262,067
ZahedanIran 3,9682,466
ZanjanIran 2,5741,600
BaghdadIraq 2,5651,594
BasraIraq 3,0091,870
BelmulletIreland 2,2311,387
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0861,296
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1621,343
ClonesIreland 2,0491,273
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1301,324
CorkIreland 2,1271,322
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1281,322
DublinIreland 1,9801,230
KilkennyIreland 2,0461,271
Malin HeadIreland 2,0741,289
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,9781,229
ShannonIreland 2,1551,339
ValentiaIreland 2,2481,397
EilatIsrael 2,4261,508
HaifaIsrael 2,1041,307
JerusalemIsrael 2,2071,371
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1801,354
AlbengaItaly 1,131703
AlgheroItaly 1,360845
AmendolaItaly 907564
AnconaItaly 821510
ArezzoItaly 930578
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 912567
BergamoItaly 936581
BolognaItaly 890553
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 785488
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,100684
BrindisiItaly 931579
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,432890
CameriItaly 1,015631
CampobassoItaly 947589
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,337831
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,420882
Cape FrascaItaly 1,423884
Cape MeleItaly 1,133704
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,075668
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,346836
CerviaItaly 847527
CiampinoItaly 1,023636
Cimone MountainItaly 951591
Cisa PassItaly 984612
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,044649
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 725450
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,426886
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,130702
DecimomannuItaly 1,428887
DobbiacoItaly 711442
FalconaraItaly 830516
Florence, TuscanyItaly 945587
Foggia, PugliaItaly 920572
FonniItaly 1,347837
FrontoneItaly 874543
FrosinoneItaly 1,002622
GelaItaly 1,413878
GenoaItaly 1,062660
GhediItaly 907564
Gioia Del ColleItaly 946588
GrazzaniseItaly 1,020634
GrossetoItaly 1,031641
GrottaglieItaly 960596
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,249776
GuidoniaItaly 999621
IstranaItaly 768478
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6301,013
LatinaItaly 1,030640
LatronicoItaly 1,044649
LecceItaly 973605
M. CalamitaItaly 1,072666
Marina Di GinosaItaly 983611
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,255780
MilanItaly 976606
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,006625
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,053654
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,028639
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,267787
PadovaItaly 799496
Paganella MountainItaly 819509
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,339832
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,341833
PantelleriaItaly 1,522945
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 939584
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,374854
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 919571
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 887551
PiacenzaItaly 973605
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,004624
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 833517
Ponza IslandItaly 1,085674
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 994618
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,043648
PrizziItaly 1,374854
RadicofaniItaly 978608
Resia PassItaly 830516
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 843524
RivoltoItaly 689428
Rolle PassItaly 760472
RomeItaly 1,015631
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,042647
Ronchi LegionariItaly 669416
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,170727
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 882548
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,015631
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,004624
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,337831
Scuro MountainItaly 1,112691
SigonellaItaly 1,357843
Taranto, PugliaItaly 969602
TarvisioItaly 625388
TermoliItaly 891553
TorinoItaly 1,105687
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,103685
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,392865
TrevicoItaly 974605
TrevisoItaly 765475
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 659410
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,108688
UdineItaly 672417
Ustica IslandItaly 1,286799
VeniceItaly 762473
VeronaItaly 868540
VicenzaItaly 814506
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,019633
ViterboItaly 998620