Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosice with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0832,537
BustAfghanistan 4,0602,523
BatnaAlgeria 1,8881,173
BecharAlgeria 2,7461,706
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8711,163
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8611,778
BiskraAlgeria 2,0041,246
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6091,621
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2568,859
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1828,813
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2008,824
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5228,403
ByrdAntarctica 16,22910,085
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7077,896
BarilocheArgentina 13,4588,363
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1487,549
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9589,295
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2849,498
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2927,639
BrestBelarus 417259
BrusselsBelgium 1,235767
Belize CityBelize 9,9086,157
BeninBenin 5,0343,128
BohiconBenin 4,9583,081
BermudaBermuda 7,0944,408
BageBrazil 11,6067,212
BambuiBrazil 10,1176,287
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0886,269
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5555,316
BarcelosBrazil 9,6636,005
BarraBrazil 9,1445,682
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7925,464
BarreirasBrazil 9,3595,816
BelémBrazil 8,6635,383
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9816,202
BelterraBrazil 9,2255,732
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0315,612
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1516,930
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3555,813
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8736,135
BrevesBrazil 8,8255,484
BurgasBulgaria 842523
BurundiBurundi 5,8363,627
BatouriCameroon 4,9623,083
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3443,942
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5425,308
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3323,935
Banff, AbCanada 8,1745,080
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,9234,302
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1933,227
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1695,077
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4154,608
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1985,095
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8834,277
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3485,187
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6994,784
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7694,828
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9233,059
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5575,317
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5393,442
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1495,064
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3333,935
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9333,065
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2742,656
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8208,588
BeijingChina 7,1194,424
BarranquillaColombia 9,5395,927
Benito SalasColombia 10,2406,363
BogotáColombia 10,0116,221
BrnoCzech Republic 338210
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0493,138
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4393,380
BaniDominican Republic 8,6075,349
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,6685,386
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5185,293
BahariyaEgypt 2,3571,465
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3381,453
BiarritzFrance 1,8441,146
BordeauxFrance 1,7201,069
BrestFrance 1,8811,169
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,37310,175
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,37110,173
BitamGabon 5,2673,273
BanjulGambia 5,2303,250
BerlinGermany 701435
BrockenGermany 831516
BokeGuinea 5,3633,332
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3183,305
BudapestHungary 215134
Budapest-LORINCHungary 209130
BangaloreIndia 6,4844,029
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0333,749
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4794,026
BikanerIndia 4,9673,086
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,5276,541
BabolsarIran 2,8621,778
Bandar AbbasIran 3,8402,386
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,5861,607
Bandar LengehIran 3,7972,360
BirjandIran 3,5962,234
BushehrIran 3,3342,072
BaghdadIraq 2,5651,594
BasraIraq 3,0091,870
BelmulletIreland 2,2311,387
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0861,296
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 912567
BergamoItaly 936581
BolognaItaly 890553
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 785488
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,100684
BrindisiItaly 931579
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0503,138
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1813,219
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9342,445
BeirutLebanon 2,0301,262
BenghaziLibya 1,8501,149
BirzaiLithuania 866538
BitolaMacedonia 851529
BlantyreMalawi 7,2864,528
BvumbweMalawi 7,3144,545
BintuluMalaysia 9,8706,133
BamakoMali 4,8313,002
Bko-SMali 4,8373,006
BougounMali 4,9253,060
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,8642,401
BaitagMongolia 5,0993,169
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,0983,168
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8633,644
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,4444,004
BayandelgerMongolia 6,4554,011
BayankhongorMongolia 5,7013,543
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,2993,914
BulganMongolia 5,7173,553
BhamawMyanmar 6,9984,349
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,64610,965
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,72611,015
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,66110,975
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,73611,022
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,76111,037
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,0796,263
BilmaNiger 3,4212,126
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1502,579
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,8721,785
BergenNorway 1,6491,025
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6481,024
BjornoyaNorway 2,8731,785
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,1011,306
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,9391,205
BadinPakistan 4,9103,051
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,8192,995
BalakotPakistan 4,5172,807
BarkhanPakistan 4,5672,838
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0416,240
BascoPhilippines 9,0635,632
BialystokPoland 508316
BejaPortugal 2,6161,626
BragancaPortugal 2,3071,433
BistritaRomania 297185
BucharestRomania 593369
BajkitRussia 4,6832,910
BarabinskRussia 3,8582,397
BarnaulRussia 4,2412,636
BerezovoRussia 3,0961,924
BiserRussia 2,6641,656
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9624,326
BogdarinRussia 5,9423,693
BogucanyRussia 4,8653,023
BomnakRussia 6,6874,155
BorRussia 4,3632,711
BorzjaRussia 6,3713,959
BratskRussia 5,1963,229
BelgradeSerbia 438272
BoSierra Leone 5,4843,408
BontheSierra Leone 5,5633,457
BratislavaSlovakia 311193
BerberaSomalia 4,7932,979
BusanSouth Korea 8,2845,148
BadajozSpain 2,4861,545
BarcelonaSpain 1,7131,064
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,0521,275
BabanusaSudan 4,1992,609
BaselSwitzerland 1,022635
BernSwitzerland 1,046650
BangkokThailand 8,0845,023
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,0715,016
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,6854,775
BizerteTunisia 1,575979
BalikesirTurkey 1,140708
BursaTurkey 1,130702
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,4922,170
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0491,273
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9921,238
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9931,238
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6671,036
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,6691,037
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,550963
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8696,133
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,3425,805
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3584,572
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,6714,145
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,6724,146
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5845,334
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,9605,568
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5705,326
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7404,810
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7944,222
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5255,919
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0074,975
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7166,038
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,8394,871
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7104,170
Bettles, AkUsa 7,1454,440
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4324,618
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5144,669
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4375,243
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0834,401
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4295,238
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6495,996
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0154,981
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7424,811
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1105,040
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6175,355
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5395,306
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0144,359
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4535,874
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9495,561
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4445,247
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0874,404
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7694,207
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5964,720
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0955,031
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2105,102
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2895,772
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9884,342
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5765,329
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9254,925
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1234,426
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8154,856
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5015,282
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7575,441
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,7316,047
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3195,169
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8626,129
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5904,716
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6064,727
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1904,468
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,9765,578
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7964,845
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0645,011
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7454,192
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0485,623
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8232,376
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,8685,511
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,2115,724
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6764,770
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6914,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -