Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosice with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9842,476
ChlefAlgeria 2,1331,326
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8241,133
CeresArgentina 11,9947,453
ChamicalArgentina 12,3237,657
ChepesArgentina 12,4207,718
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5558,423
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8527,365
CórdobaArgentina 12,2597,618
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2637,621
CorrientesArgentina 11,5847,199
CairnsAustralia 13,9158,647
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5609,669
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2267,598
CedunaAustralia 14,2108,830
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7129,142
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8478,604
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0539,354
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4918,383
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5019,633
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8668,616
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7544,197
CharnocksBarbados 8,2455,123
CotonouBenin 5,0343,128
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8896,145
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1376,299
CabroboBrazil 8,6655,385
CaceresBrazil 10,5576,560
CaetiteBrazil 9,3735,824
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3275,174
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7206,662
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8796,760
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3336,421
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5985,343
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2885,771
CaparaoBrazil 9,9056,155
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2336,359
CaratingaBrazil 9,8586,126
CaravelasBrazil 9,4945,899
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4675,883
CarolinaBrazil 9,1035,657
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7906,705
CataguasesBrazil 10,0356,236
CatalaoBrazil 10,0846,266
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4076,467
CaxiasBrazil 8,6065,348
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2426,986
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1545,067
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0846,267
ChapecoBrazil 11,1566,933
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,1486,306
CipoBrazil 8,8455,496
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3075,784
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8706,133
CordeiroBrazil 10,0726,259
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4605,879
CorumbaBrazil 10,8006,711
CoximBrazil 10,5656,565
CrateusBrazil 8,4535,253
CuiabaBrazil 10,4066,466
CuritibaBrazil 10,7986,710
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1315,053
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2043,855
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5895,337
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8573,018
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0053,110
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4743,402
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5154,049
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5835,334
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5215,295
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2023,233
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4295,238
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4624,015
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0923,786
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0103,734
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0063,732
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5545,316
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1043,793
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2173,864
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4003,977
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,6163,490
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7044,166
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5054,043
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9873,099
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6874,777
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9094,293
Comox, BcCanada 8,6035,346
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6614,139
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8783,652
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9504,940
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3375,181
ChicoChile 13,8658,616
ChillanChile 13,1858,193
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2688,245
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3667,684
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8878,629
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0108,085
ChangchunChina 7,3514,568
ChangduChina 6,4774,025
ChangshaChina 7,7994,847
ChengduChina 6,9964,347
ChongqingChina 7,2664,515
Camilo DazaColombia 9,6225,979
CrikvenicaCroatia 634394
CamagueyCuba 8,8805,518
CasablancaCuba 9,0315,612
ChebCzech Republic 660410
CopenhagenDenmark 977607
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4645,260
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5825,333
CotuiDominican Republic 8,5235,296
CanarEcuador 10,9686,816
CairoEgypt 2,2391,391
CaenFrance 1,582983
ChateaurouxFrance 1,471914
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,4075,224
CocobeachGabon 5,4213,368
CologneGermany 1,054655
ChiosGreece 1,214754
CorfuGreece 1,016631
ConakryGuinea 5,4263,372
CatacamasHonduras 9,9786,201
CholutecaHonduras 10,1986,337
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6644,141
CherrapunjiIndia 6,5234,054
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,5234,054
ChahbaharIran 4,2842,662
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1621,343
ClonesIreland 2,0491,273
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1301,324
CorkIreland 2,1271,322
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1281,322
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,432890
CameriItaly 1,015631
CampobassoItaly 947589
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,337831
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,420882
Cape FrascaItaly 1,423884
Cape MeleItaly 1,133704
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,075668
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,346836
CerviaItaly 847527
CiampinoItaly 1,023636
Cimone MountainItaly 951591
Cisa PassItaly 984612
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,044649
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 725450
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,426886
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,130702
ChibaJapan 8,8645,508
ChichibuJapan 8,7745,453
ChichijimaJapan 9,7526,060
ChoshiJapan 8,8925,525
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,0171,253
ChilekaMalawi 7,2864,528
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0764,397
ChitipaMalawi 6,6004,101
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9526,184
ComitanMexico 10,2706,382
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1387,543
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4203,990
ChoirMongolia 6,1543,824
CasablancaMorocco 2,9221,816
ChindeMozambique 7,6324,743
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,5244,676
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,18310,677
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,71611,009
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,68910,992
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,74911,030
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,74711,028
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,74111,024
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,62610,953
CondegaNicaragua 10,1436,303
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8944,905
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2665,137
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9744,955
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1295,051
ChhorPakistan 4,9033,047
ChitralPakistan 4,3102,678
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1506,929
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1606,935
CajamarcaPeru 11,3177,032
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1946,956
ChiclayoPeru 11,3867,076
ChimbotePeru 11,4867,138
CuzcoPeru 11,3667,063
CzestochowaPoland 282175
CoimbraPortugal 2,5181,564
CalafatRomania 540335
CeahlauRomania 395246
ClujRomania 275171
ConstantaRomania 753468
CraiovaRomania 527328
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5942,855
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5732,220
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7633,581
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8264,242
Cape UelenRussia 7,2084,479
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,7694,828
CaraRussia 6,0233,743
Cerdyn’Russia 2,5751,600
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3863,968
ChitaRussia 6,0853,781
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,0893,784
CokurdahRussia 6,0813,779
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3433,942
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1965,715
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6064,726
CaceresSpain 2,4141,500
CadizSpain 2,6091,621
Ciudad RealSpain 2,2751,414
CordobaSpain 2,4171,502
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1644,452
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,0224,985
ChanthaburiThailand 8,2895,151
Chiang MaiThailand 7,5604,698
Chiang RaiThailand 7,5324,680
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1455,062
ChumphonThailand 8,2485,125
CanakkaleTurkey 1,036644
CorumTurkey 1,408875
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5062,179
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7782,348
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,7781,105
CernovcyUkraine 343213
ChernigovUkraine 775482
CarrascoUruguay 12,0147,466
ColoniaUruguay 12,0937,515
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,2545,129
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2785,144
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3314,555
Camden, ScUsa 8,0414,997
Canton, NyUsa 6,8164,235
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1755,080
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5944,719
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2673,895
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1245,049
Casper, WyUsa 8,6225,358
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8285,486
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3604,573
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7544,818
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9734,954
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0675,013
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0705,015
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7224,799
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9374,932
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5504,692
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8504,878
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2125,103
Chazy, NyUsa 6,6974,162
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7384,187
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9144,918
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7805,456
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7145,415
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7964,844
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7884,839
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5125,911
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5344,682
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6435,371
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8484,877
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8314,866
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7024,786
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2505,126
Clark, SdUsa 8,0465,000
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,6425,370
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1545,067
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0725,638
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4934,656
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9004,909
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4565,255
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6254,738
College Park, MdUsa 7,3904,592
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9275,547
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2925,153
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0525,004
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9014,910
Columbus, InUsa 7,9294,927
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6025,345
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6664,764
Conception, MoUsa 8,3375,181
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5145,291
Conway, ArUsa 8,6125,351
Conway, ScUsa 7,9154,918
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9654,328
Corning, ArUsa 8,4685,262
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7704,207
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5675,945
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1195,667
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0694,393
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0865,646
Covington, LaUsa 8,8435,495
Covington, TnUsa 8,4115,227
Crete, NeUsa 8,3525,190
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4125,227
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,0201,876
CimbajUzbekistan 3,0201,876
CaracasVenezuela 8,9985,591
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,9485,560
CoroVenezuela 9,1265,671
ChipataZambia 7,0114,357
ChomaZambia 7,3104,542
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7444,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -