Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosice with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9071,806
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1501,336
DavisAntarctica 13,8488,605
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9748,062
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4787,754
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9886,207
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3059,511
DhakaBangladesh 6,5584,075
D’UccleBelgium 1,235767
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8106,096
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3326,420
DouradosBrazil 10,8856,764
DoualaCameroon 5,0903,163
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,4233,370
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5984,722
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8634,886
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8184,858
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,4703,399
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1603,207
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3903,971
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3804,586
DuianChina 6,1753,837
DubrovnikCroatia 716445
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6002,859
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5965,341
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6845,396
DabaaEgypt 2,0561,277
DakhlaEgypt 2,6651,656
DijonFrance 1,212753
DresdenGermany 601373
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5692,218
DebrecenHungary 13886
DalatangiIceland 2,7401,702
DaltonganjIndia 6,0533,761
DarbhangaIndia 6,0263,745
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5884,094
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5944,098
DumkaIndia 6,2703,896
DwarkaIndia 5,1053,173
DezfulIran 2,9081,807
DublinIreland 1,9801,230
DecimomannuItaly 1,428887
DobbiacoItaly 711442
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2753,278
Deir-AllaJordan 2,1901,361
DagorettiKenya 5,7573,578
DaugavpilsLatvia 883549
DedzaMalawi 7,1244,427
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,1053,794
DashbalbarMongolia 6,3103,921
DaweiMyanmar 7,8814,898
De BiltNetherlands 1,198745
De KooyNetherlands 1,246775
Den HelderNetherlands 1,250777
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,82111,074
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,70811,004
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,37610,797
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,66810,979
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,69010,993
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,470914
DalbandinPakistan 4,2602,648
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,5152,806
DirPakistan 4,3532,705
DroshPakistan 4,3252,687
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3185,790
DohaQatar 3,7022,301
DorohoiRomania 387240
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9222,437
DudinkaRussia 4,0812,536
DzardzanRussia 5,5223,431
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,5272,192
DakarSenegal 5,1673,211
DaruSierra Leone 5,4333,376
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8005,468
DamazinSudan 4,2812,660
DongolaSudan 3,3872,104
DamascusSyria 2,1191,317
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,1181,316
Deir EzzorSyria 2,1451,333
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9122,431
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4223,990
DjerbaTunisia 1,8921,176
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,9391,205
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,9271,197
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8721,163
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,005625
DonetskUkraine 1,218757
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9382,447
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1815,084
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5944,719
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,0735,638
Danville, IlUsa 7,9594,946
Darlington, ScUsa 7,9344,930
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6105,350
David City, NeUsa 8,3365,180
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7494,815
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7375,429
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6015,345
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6836,017
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0144,980
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6115,973
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6734,768
Delphine, InUsa 7,8194,859
Denton, MdUsa 7,3314,555
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8455,497
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1335,054
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2755,763
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7844,837
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5124,668
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2545,129
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6895,400
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9004,909
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7935,464
Dover, DeUsa 7,3314,555
Dover, TnUsa 8,2965,155
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2125,725
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9044,911
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,6054,726
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1845,086
Durham, NhUsa 6,7214,177
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2692,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -