Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosice with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5451,581
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,0731,288
EsquelArgentina 13,5828,440
EzeizaArgentina 12,1707,563
East SaleAustralia 15,5869,685
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4868,380
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4878,381
EssendonAustralia 15,4009,569
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2216,352
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4407,109
EspinosaBrazil 9,4685,883
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8974,286
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9034,911
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8654,887
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8764,894
Edson, AbCanada 7,9694,952
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5205,294
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,7584,200
Estevan, SkCanada 7,8904,903
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3745,204
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0153,116
ErlianChina 6,5804,089
El CaranoColombia 10,1056,279
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 845525
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,6555,378
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,4745,266
El ArishEgypt 2,2271,384
El TorEgypt 2,5131,562
ErfurtGermany 780485
EssenGermany 1,062660
EsfahanIran 3,1041,929
EilatIsrael 2,4261,508
EsashiJapan 8,3045,160
EldoretKenya 5,5243,433
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,6003,480
EssaouiraMorocco 3,2232,003
EeldeNetherlands 1,138707
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,80011,061
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,71611,009
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,2566,373
EnuguNigeria 4,8713,027
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3847,074
EvoraPortugal 2,5821,605
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,3424,562
EkimcanRussia 7,0034,352
Elat’MaRussia 1,563971
ElistaRussia 1,7351,078
ErbogacenRussia 5,2723,276
EssejRussia 4,7352,942
Ed DueimSudan 3,9902,479
El FasherSudan 3,9192,435
El GeneinaSudan 3,9172,434
El ObeidSudan 4,0362,508
El ShowakSudan 4,0392,510
En NahudSudan 4,0572,521
EdirneTurkey 885550
ErzincanTurkey 1,7591,093
ErzurumTurkey 1,8501,149
EskisehirTurkey 1,236768
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,9051,805
EntebbeUganda 5,5153,427
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,8481,149
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8171,129
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3574,572
Eastman, GaUsa 8,3315,177
Eastport, MeUsa 6,3393,939
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,2625,134
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6195,356
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,6696,008
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5764,708
Elko, NvUsa 9,2065,720
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5815,332
Elmira, NyUsa 7,1424,438
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3205,792
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,6934,159
Erie, PaUsa 7,3424,563
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4785,268
Eugene, OrUsa 9,1305,674
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,5865,335
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,5015,904
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0505,002
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9705,574
Evansville, InUsa 8,0965,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -