Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosice with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,2672,652
GhazniAfghanistan 4,2142,618
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,3261,445
General PicoArgentina 12,5737,813
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,0297,475
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1934,470
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7569,791
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6067,833
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2938,260
GrazAustria 474295
GancaAzerbaijan 2,1621,343
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,2631,406
GomelBelarus 798496
GrodnoBelarus 579360
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5185,293
GoianiaBrazil 10,0376,237
GoiasBrazil 10,0306,233
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7606,065
GrajauBrazil 8,8995,530
GuairaBrazil 11,0056,838
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2645,135
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4215,855
GarouaCameroon 4,4392,758
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3083,299
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9244,303
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6625,383
Golden, BcCanada 8,2095,101
Goose, NfCanada 5,4193,368
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1804,462
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8824,898
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2043,855
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,8583,640
GanzhouChina 8,1395,058
GuangzhouChina 8,2485,125
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4925,277
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0046,838
GonderEthiopia 4,2892,665
GourdonFrance 1,573977
GrenobleFrance 1,241771
GeisenheimGermany 974605
GorlitzGermany 528328
GibraltarGibraltar 2,5721,598
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,3106,407
GeorgetownGuyana 8,6645,384
GoaIndia 6,0083,734
GuwahatiIndia 6,4484,007
GelaItaly 1,413878
GenoaItaly 1,062660
GhediItaly 907564
Gioia Del ColleItaly 946588
GrazzaniseItaly 1,020634
GrossetoItaly 1,031641
GrottaglieItaly 960596
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,249776
GuidoniaItaly 999621
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3833,345
GifuJapan 8,7015,407
GaoMali 4,0932,543
GuamMariana Islands 11,1576,933
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5526,557
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,4056,466
GuaymasMexico 10,2606,376
GaluutMongolia 5,6313,499
GemertNetherlands 1,153716
GisborneNew Zealand 17,84811,091
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,84911,092
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,38610,804
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,76811,041
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,58910,930
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,81311,069
GayaNiger 4,4132,742
GardermoenNorway 1,435892
GeiloNorway 1,555966
GdanskPoland 658409
GalatiRomania 625388
Gor’KijRussia 1,7311,075
GorznyjRussia 1,9741,227
GridinoRussia 2,0671,284
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,2723,276
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,6597,866
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,6261,011
GijonSpain 2,1381,329
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1692,590
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,0672,527
GoteborgSweden 1,174730
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,184736
GothenburgSweden 1,173729
GunnarnSweden 1,8251,134
GenevaSwitzerland 1,168726
GabesTunisia 1,8891,174
GafsaTunisia 1,8911,175
GiresunTurkey 1,598993
GoztepeTurkey 1,066663
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,9771,850
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,9541,836
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,9051,184
GajvoronUkraine 633393
GeniceskUkraine 1,056656
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,5525,314
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,4034,600
Galva, IlUsa 7,9734,954
Galveston, TxUsa 9,2755,764
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4025,221
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4025,221
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,1335,054
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6314,742
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,9214,301
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2345,738
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,7404,810
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7315,426
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5015,282
Grafton, NdUsa 7,7354,807
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,0495,623
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4225,234
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0725,638
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5824,712
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,3405,804
Gravette, ArUsa 8,6235,359
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3875,212
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,5914,717
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8464,876
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,5525,314
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8044,850
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,0955,031
Greenville, MsUsa 8,7285,424
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7894,840
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4174,609
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0065,596
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,0424,998
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,0975,031
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1345,055
Groton, CtUsa 6,9304,306
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,6334,743
GuanareVenezuela 9,3295,797
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,5555,938
GuiriaVenezuela 8,6565,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -