Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosice with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,7162,309
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2791,416
HuamboAngola 6,8604,263
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7137,900
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8829,869
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8739,863
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1308,781
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0952,545
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6954,782
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1423,816
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1233,805
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2434,501
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4183,367
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5044,663
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2414,500
Hope, BcCanada 8,5425,308
HaikouChina 8,2795,145
HailarChina 6,6284,119
HamiChina 5,4313,375
HetanChina 4,8212,996
HavanaCuba 9,0505,624
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,4915,276
HigueyDominican Republic 8,4645,259
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,6655,385
HelwanEgypt 2,2631,406
HurguadaEgypt 2,6251,631
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,2781,416
HelsinkiFinland 1,293803
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,313816
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,25110,098
HamburgGermany 956594
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 957595
HannoverGermany 918570
HelgolandGermany 1,107688
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 765476
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,521945
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5232,811
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3997,705
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2267,597
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7671,719
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1723,835
HaifaIsrael 2,1041,307
HaboroJapan 8,1585,069
HachijojimaJapan 9,0705,636
HachinoheJapan 8,4945,278
HagiJapan 8,4835,271
HakodateJapan 8,3405,183
HamadaJapan 8,4795,269
HamamatsuJapan 8,8115,475
HikoneJapan 8,6835,396
HimejiJapan 8,6345,365
HiradoJapan 8,4625,258
HirooJapan 8,4205,233
HiroshimaJapan 8,5455,310
HitaJapan 8,5485,312
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6325,364
HunLibya 2,2231,381
HomboriMali 4,2592,646
HomalinMyanmar 6,7854,216
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6264,739
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,71611,009
HighbankNew Zealand 17,68410,989
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,58810,929
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,56010,912
HororataNew Zealand 17,70111,000
HyderabadPakistan 4,8172,993
HuanucoPeru 11,3777,070
HelPoland 678421
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4854,651
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2622,027
HatangaRussia 4,6462,887
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9571,838
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6664,764
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9391,826
HurbanovoSlovakia 245152
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2048,827
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8434,874
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7104,791
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,3204,549
HalaibSudan 3,2442,016
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9362,446
HudeibaSudan 3,6462,266
HaparandaSweden 1,9111,188
HarnosandSweden 1,561970
HamaSyria 1,9731,226
HassakahSyria 2,0831,294
Hua HinThailand 8,1335,054
HakkariTurkey 2,1931,363
Hull, EnglandUk 1,594990
HersonUkraine 876544
Hmel’NickijUkraine 424264
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,3855,832
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7104,170
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1845,086
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2894,530
Hart, MiUsa 7,5184,672
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9034,290
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2215,109
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,3365,180
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4605,257
Hays, KsUsa 8,6325,364
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6836,017
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4915,277
Helena, MtUsa 8,4965,280
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1434,439
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6914,780
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0214,984
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1105,661
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5125,290
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5165,292
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0935,029
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1924,469
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0995,033
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6254,738
Holly, CoUsa 8,8725,513
Homer, AkUsa 7,9514,941
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9014,910
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1935,091
Horton, KsUsa 8,3955,217
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4605,257
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6554,757
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4164,608
Houma, LaUsa 9,0085,598
Houston, TexasUsa 9,2475,746
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7794,834
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3385,181
Huron, SdUsa 8,1115,040
HanoiVietnam 7,8814,897
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7705,450
HarareZimbabwe 7,4724,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -