Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosice with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5031,556
In SalahAlgeria 2,8821,791
InnsbruckAustria 755469
IbiriteBrazil 9,9966,212
IguatuBrazil 8,4705,263
IlheusBrazil 9,2165,727
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9485,561
IndaialBrazil 10,9236,788
IpameriBrazil 10,0576,250
IraiBrazil 11,2026,961
IreceBrazil 9,0795,642
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0995,654
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5185,915
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4375,865
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7276,045
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9686,194
ItapevaBrazil 10,6476,616
ItirucuBrazil 9,1425,681
ItuacuBrazil 9,2685,759
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8346,732
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3373,938
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0323,749
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8374,249
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2893,287
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3843,346
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,8117,339
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,1839,435
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3198,898
ImbertDominican Republic 8,5075,286
IzobambaEcuador 10,7576,684
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2171,378
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2976,399
IoanninaGreece 1,001622
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3732,718
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3012,051
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5553,452
IranshahrIran 4,1342,569
IstranaItaly 768478
IidaJapan 8,7485,436
IizukaJapan 8,5065,286
IrakoJapan 8,7885,461
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8505,500
IrozakiJapan 8,8875,522
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8855,521
IshinomakiJapan 8,6715,388
IwamizawaJapan 8,2655,136
IzuharaJapan 8,3765,205
IrbidJordan 2,1691,348
IfraneMorocco 2,7621,717
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,54910,905
IlorinNigeria 4,7372,943
InchonNorth Korea 7,9434,936
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,2812,039
IslamabadPakistan 4,5512,828
IquitosPeru 10,6596,623
IloiloPhilippines 9,9266,168
IasiRomania 504313
IcaRussia 7,6674,765
IlirnejRussia 6,8224,239
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2204,486
IrkutskRussia 5,5583,454
Ivdel’Russia 2,7911,735
IbizaSpain 1,9251,196
IspartaTurkey 1,429888
IstanbulTurkey 1,057657
IzmirTurkey 1,236768
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 231144
IzmailUkraine 683425
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5975,342
Independence, KsUsa 8,6555,379
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8304,244
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8834,899
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1985,094
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,5184,672
Inverness, FlUsa 8,5185,293
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0274,988
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4614,636
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0974,410
IsokaZambia 6,6354,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -