Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosice with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1672,589
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3032,674
JuninArgentina 12,3007,643
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6476,616
JacobinaBrazil 8,9785,579
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2285,113
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2525,128
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9266,168
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1086,282
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8544,880
JiuquanChina 5,9653,707
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,2816,389
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,5605,319
JimaniDominican Republic 8,7105,413
JoensuuFinland 1,6361,017
JokioinenFinland 1,355842
JyvskylFinland 1,548962
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3752,719
JulianehbGreenland 4,3102,678
JagdalpurIndia 6,2963,912
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,2006,338
JerusalemIsrael 2,2071,371
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,1816,327
JosNigeria 4,4692,777
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9191,814
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9131,810
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5952,855
JhelumPakistan 4,6432,885
JiwaniPakistan 4,3822,723
JuliacaPeru 11,3957,081
JakutskRussia 6,1793,840
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,8251,134
JenisejskRussia 4,5752,843
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,3815,208
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9734,955
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6644,763
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3962,110
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0282,503
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3525,190
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,5771,601
JubaSudan 4,9713,089
JokkmokkSweden 1,9921,238
JönköpingSweden 1,114692
Jonkoping ASweden 1,113692
JendoubaTunisia 1,6941,053
JerbaTunisia 1,8641,158
JerseyUk 1,7071,061
JaltaUkraine 1,090677
Jackson, MsUsa 8,7345,427
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3765,205
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3755,204
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0705,015
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4054,602
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9074,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -