Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosice with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2032,612
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1702,591
KhostAfghanistan 4,3382,696
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0442,513
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2068,828
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2328,223
KlagenfurtAustria 568353
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1641,345
KandiBenin 4,5102,802
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3765,205
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8984,287
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9014,288
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4195,231
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4594,635
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9684,330
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7764,211
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5584,075
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5853,471
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7094,169
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4042,737
KashiChina 4,3902,728
KunmingChina 7,3374,560
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9303,685
KhargaEgypt 2,7071,682
KosseirEgypt 2,7501,709
KajaaniFinland 1,7751,103
KuopioFinland 1,6271,011
KuusamoFinland 1,9741,227
KarlsruheGermany 941585
KasselGermany 892554
KonstanzGermany 901560
KumasiGhana 5,1403,194
KalamataGreece 1,295805
KerkiraGreece 1,016631
Kythira IslandGreece 1,388863
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3992,734
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2982,049
KankanGuinea 5,1173,180
KindiaGuinea 5,3383,317
KissidougouGuinea 5,2533,264
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2737,626
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3705,201
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3715,202
KeszthelyHungary 371231
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8811,790
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4834,029
KotaIndia 5,3683,336
KozhikodeIndia 6,5064,043
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,7567,305
KermanIran 3,6372,260
KermanshahIran 2,6591,653
Khoram AbadIran 2,8051,743
KilkennyIreland 2,0461,271
KingstonJamaica 9,0915,649
KagoshimaJapan 8,6765,392
KanazawaJapan 8,5895,338
KaruizawaJapan 8,7145,415
KatsuuraJapan 8,9165,541
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8025,469
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1485,063
KobeJapan 8,6775,392
KochiJapan 8,6805,394
KofuJapan 8,7755,453
KumagayaJapan 8,7765,454
KumamotoJapan 8,5785,331
KumejimaJapan 8,8885,523
KureJapan 8,5655,322
KushiroJapan 8,4085,225
KutchanJapan 8,2435,122
KyotoJapan 8,6785,392
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3572,707
KitaleKenya 5,4633,395
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,1361,948
KufraLibya 2,7281,695
KaunasLithuania 710441
KlaipedaLithuania 782486
KybartaiLithuania 668415
KarongaMalawi 6,6384,125
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8345,490
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,8626,128
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,0355,614
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9625,569
KuantanMalaysia 9,1015,656
KuchingMalaysia 9,8156,099
KayesMali 4,8393,007
KeniebaMali 4,9803,094
KidalMali 3,8122,369
KitaMali 4,8643,022
KoutiaMali 4,7302,939
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8377,977
KisinevMoldova 605376
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,6864,155
KhatgalMongolia 5,4143,364
KhovdMongolia 5,0023,109
KhujirtMongolia 5,7863,595
KhutagMongolia 5,6303,499
KenitraMorocco 2,7941,736
KalewaMyanmar 6,8694,268
KathaMyanmar 6,9434,314
KawthaungMyanmar 8,2485,125
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1114,419
KengtungMyanmar 7,4064,602
KhamtiMyanmar 6,7564,198
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,3715,202
KathmanduNepal 5,8723,649
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4839,621
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,77211,044
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,73411,020
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,80411,064
KarioiNew Zealand 17,73211,019
KawerauNew Zealand 17,72211,013
KopuaNew Zealand 17,82211,075
KanoNigeria 4,2422,636
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0535,004
KarasjokNorway 2,3211,442
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7941,115
KristiansandNorway 1,367850
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,8031,120
KhasabOman 3,9162,433
KarachiPakistan 4,7622,959
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,7642,961
KhanpurPakistan 4,7282,938
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4992,796
KororPalau 11,0456,864
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11169
KlodzkoPoland 387241
KoszalinPoland 707439
KrakowPoland 187116
KalakanRussia 6,0653,769
KaliningradRussia 672418
KamenskoeRussia 7,2684,516
KandalaksaRussia 2,1481,335
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,5261,570
KazanRussia 2,0401,268
KemRussia 1,9721,226
KerchRussia 1,203747
KhabarovskRussia 7,4834,650
KirenskRussia 5,4563,391
KirovRussia 2,1471,334
KljuciRussia 7,7534,818
KolpasevRussia 4,0602,523
KorfRussia 7,4814,649
KostromaRussia 1,6321,014
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4373,379
KotlasRussia 2,1151,314
KrasnodarRussia 1,416880
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7331,698
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5791,603
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7072,925
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8002,362
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,0931,300
KurganRussia 3,0531,897
KurskRussia 1,111690
KyraRussia 6,1703,834
KigaliRwanda 5,6983,541
KoldaSenegal 5,1883,224
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3133,301
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6255,360
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8284,865
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1504,443
KadugliSudan 4,2652,650
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4852,166
KassalaSudan 3,9442,451
KhartoumSudan 3,8222,375
KostiSudan 4,0882,540
KalmarSweden 943586
KaresuandoSweden 2,1951,364
KarlstadSweden 1,300808
KristianstadSweden 947588
KamishliSyria 2,0681,285
KanchanaburiThailand 7,9854,962
Khlong YaiThailand 8,4135,228
Khon KaenThailand 8,0254,987
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1485,063
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0955,030
KairouanTunisia 1,7131,064
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,7651,097
KarsTurkey 1,9401,206
KastamonuTurkey 1,275792
KayseriTurkey 1,587986
KonyaTurkey 1,499932
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0031,866
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,6532,270
KinlossUk 1,9151,190
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,085674
KievUkraine 697433
KirillovkaUkraine 1,129702
KirovogradUkraine 803499
KlepininoUkraine 1,033642
KomissarovkaUkraine 929577
Kovel’Ukraine 372231
Krovoj RogUkraine 885550
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6344,744
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4145,228
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3875,212
Keene, NhUsa 6,7834,215
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6504,754
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0145,601
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,8755,515
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6905,400
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0735,017
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8515,500
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7714,829
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2785,765
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0745,017
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,1655,074
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,1584,448
KabompoZambia 6,9344,309
KabweZambia 7,0584,386
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0534,383
KafirondaZambia 6,8504,256
KaomaZambia 7,0704,393
KasamaZambia 6,6234,115
KasempaZambia 6,9354,309
KawambwaZambia 6,5504,070
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3344,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -