Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosice with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,6781,043
LuandaAngola 6,4484,007
LuenaAngola 6,7274,180
La PlataArgentina 12,1437,546
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6127,216
La RiojaArgentina 12,2817,632
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4257,721
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1418,788
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4797,133
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7919,813
LavertonAustralia 15,3979,568
LearmonthAustralia 12,0467,485
LongreachAustralia 14,3398,911
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3398,910
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0219,956
Low HeadAustralia 15,7339,777
LinzAustria 525326
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9131,189
LerwickUk 1,9141,189
La PazBolivia 11,3397,046
LavrasBrazil 10,1646,316
LencoisBrazil 9,1615,693
LinharesBrazil 9,6956,024
LondrinaBrazil 10,7456,677
LomBulgaria 564350
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4414,624
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1354,433
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4534,010
Langara, BcCanada 8,3175,168
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9534,321
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2255,111
London, OnCanada 7,3244,551
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2923,289
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1334,432
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4585,256
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8872,415
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6257,845
LanzhouChina 6,5904,095
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1493,821
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7886,082
LimonCosta Rica 10,2016,339
LarnacaCyprus 1,8421,145
LimassolCyprus 1,8351,140
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7404,189
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2133,861
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,208750
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5015,283
La VegaDominican Republic 8,5435,309
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,5465,311
LuperonDominican Republic 8,5195,294
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,7846,701
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1126,905
LuxorEgypt 2,7471,707
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3176,411
Laucala BayFiji 16,0469,971
LappeenrantaFinland 1,441896
Le MansFrance 1,555966
LilleFrance 1,321821
LyonFrance 1,274792
LambarnGabon 5,5973,478
LastourvilleGabon 5,5693,461
LibrevilleGabon 5,4843,408
LeipzigGermany 700435
LindenbergGermany 639397
LamiaGreece 1,094680
LarissaGreece 1,012629
LemnosGreece 1,026637
LimnosGreece 1,026638
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1335,054
LabeGuinea 5,1853,222
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1547,553
La CeibaHonduras 9,9696,195
La MesaHonduras 10,0656,255
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8423,009
LudhianaIndia 4,9503,076
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6301,013
LatinaItaly 1,030640
LatronicoItaly 1,044649
LecceItaly 973605
LodwarKenya 5,2503,262
Luang PrabangLaos 7,7024,786
LiepajaLatvia 865537
LaukuvaLithuania 771479
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,097682
LazaropoleMacedonia 798496
LabuanMalaysia 9,8566,125
LuqaMalta 1,532952
Le LamentinMartinique 8,2315,115
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5896,580
LashioMyanmar 7,1424,438
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,66010,974
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,54810,905
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,67810,985
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,61210,944
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,78711,053
LincolnNew Zealand 17,74211,025
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,79511,058
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,79511,058
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,79511,058
LagosNigeria 4,9783,094
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,6251,010
LillehammerNorway 1,535954
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7842,973
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0996,897
LimaPeru 11,6217,221
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8026,091
LisbonPortugal 2,6621,654
LeninbadRussia 3,8912,418
LevsiRussia 3,0671,906
LungiSierra Leone 5,4953,415
LjubljanaSlovenia 588365
LanzaroteSpain 3,6832,289
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,9541,214
LocarnoSwitzerland 975606
LuganoSwitzerland 973605
LatakiaSyria 1,8841,171
LampangThailand 7,6384,747
LoeiThailand 7,8684,889
Lop BuriThailand 8,0014,972
LomeTogo 5,0923,164
LeemingUk 1,6871,049
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9131,189
London, EnglandUk 1,564972
London-GatwickUk 1,555966
LynehamUk 1,6801,044
L’VovUkraine 231144
LjubasevkaUkraine 672418
LozovajaUkraine 1,101684
LubnyUkraine 862536
LuckUkraine 377234
LuganskUkraine 1,319819
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8084,852
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0394,995
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,0315,612
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,1105,661
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4985,281
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8094,231
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9015,531
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4605,257
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,3075,784
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8664,888
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7295,424
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6934,781
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7385,430
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7006,028
Larned, KsUsa 8,7225,420
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9215,544
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6515,997
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3934,594
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4255,236
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7214,177
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1255,049
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4065,223
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3725,203
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6804,772
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0725,016
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,9394,933
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3225,172
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6984,784
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6985,405
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,5884,094
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3725,203
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6384,747
Libby, MtUsa 8,4505,251
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3525,190
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4544,632
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9574,945
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6485,374
Llano, TxUsa 9,3585,815
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6445,371
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9976,212
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9776,200
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9956,211
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4005,841
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6914,780
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9814,960
Louisville, MsUsa 8,6115,351
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4255,235
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9354,310
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2645,757
Luling, TxUsa 9,4035,843
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5475,311
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6604,760
LivingstoneZambia 7,4104,605
LundaziZambia 6,8824,277
LusakaZambia 7,1654,452
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1544,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -