Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosice with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7872,353
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9162,433
MilianaAlgeria 2,0721,287
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1624,451
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,46610,232
Malarg EArgentina 12,9408,041
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3098,271
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3627,682
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2337,601
MendozaArgentina 12,6927,887
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6847,882
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,7437,297
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5109,016
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,06910,607
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3667,684
MeekatharraAustralia 12,7087,897
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3919,564
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4099,576
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9679,301
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1019,384
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7738,559
MuharraqBahrain 3,5572,210
MinskBelarus 730454
MogilevBelarus 846526
MaunBotswana 7,6404,748
MacapaBrazil 8,7195,418
MacauBrazil 8,1845,086
MaceioBrazil 8,5395,306
MachadoBrazil 10,2596,375
ManausBrazil 9,6335,986
MarabaBrazil 9,0475,622
MaringaBrazil 10,7986,710
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1095,660
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4745,887
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8365,491
MonteiroBrazil 8,4625,259
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6916,022
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2955,155
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0295,611
MamfeCameroon 4,9123,052
MarouaCameroon 4,3032,674
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6913,536
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7784,212
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1975,094
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3664,577
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4355,242
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1205,046
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6025,346
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1153,800
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,1633,830
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,6854,154
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,7084,168
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8934,905
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6624,140
Morden, MbCanada 7,6814,773
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0674,392
MoundouChad 4,4892,790
MatecanaColombia 10,1166,286
MoroniComoros 7,0554,384
MosnovCzech Republic 254158
MarstalDenmark 1,005625
Melville HallDominica 8,1775,081
MichesDominican Republic 8,4585,256
MocaDominican Republic 8,5305,301
MoncionDominican Republic 8,5715,326
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,5695,325
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,5265,298
MilagroEcuador 10,9806,823
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9961,240
MinyaEgypt 2,4321,511
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1383,193
MassawaEritrea 4,0342,507
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,3241,444
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,273791
MarseilleFrance 1,366849
MontpellierFrance 1,445898
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,6285,361
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,48710,245
MakokouGabon 5,4133,363
MayumbaGabon 5,8863,657
MitzicGabon 5,4093,361
MkamboGabon 5,3493,324
MoandaGabon 5,6353,501
MouilaGabon 5,7093,548
MagdeburgGermany 784487
MunichGermany 697433
MünsterGermany 1,033642
MethoniGreece 1,320820
MilosGreece 1,357843
MitiliniGreece 1,153716
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,148713
MacentaGuinea 5,3103,300
MamouGuinea 5,2653,272
Midway IslandHawaii 11,2646,999
MiskolcHungary 7849
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3033,917
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3233,308
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6523,512
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4674,018
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8716,755
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7307,289
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7885,461
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8277,971
MashhadIran 3,3912,107
Malin HeadIreland 2,0741,289
M. CalamitaItaly 1,072666
Marina Di GinosaItaly 983611
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,255780
MilanItaly 976606
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,006625
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,053654
ManIvory Coast 5,3283,311
MaebashiJapan 8,7375,429
MaizuruJapan 8,6175,354
MakurazakiJapan 8,6865,398
MatsueJapan 8,4895,275
MatsumotoJapan 8,6925,401
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6115,351
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,2125,725
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6406,612
MishimaJapan 8,8455,496
MitoJapan 8,8135,477
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9665,572
MiyakoJapan 8,5955,341
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9195,542
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6935,402
MiyazakiJapan 8,6955,403
MombetsuJapan 8,2365,118
MoriokaJapan 8,5505,313
MuroranJapan 8,3075,162
MurotomisakiJapan 8,7445,433
MutsuJapan 8,4105,226
Ma’AnJordan 2,3991,491
MafraqJordan 2,2051,370
MombasaKenya 6,1253,806
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5864,093
MaseruLesotho 8,6975,405
MonroviaLiberia 5,5793,467
MisratahLibya 1,8941,177
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,5754,707
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7584,821
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2255,111
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0054,974
MakhangaMalawi 7,3814,587
MangochiMalawi 7,1554,446
MwmosaMalawi 7,3424,562
MzimbaMalawi 6,8454,254
MzuzuMalawi 6,8054,229
MalaccaMalaysia 9,1575,690
MersingMalaysia 9,2585,753
MiriMalaysia 9,8456,118
MaleMaldives 6,9784,336
MenakaMali 4,0412,511
MoptiMali 4,4522,766
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,1638,179
MazatlanMexico 10,4836,514
MeridaMexico 9,6986,026
Mexico CityMexico 10,4286,480
MonterreyMexico 9,9186,163
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,5196,537
MaantyMongolia 6,0533,761
MandalgoviMongolia 6,0793,778
MatadMongolia 6,5484,069
MurenMongolia 5,4603,393
MarrakechMorocco 3,1001,926
MeknesMorocco 2,7551,712
MideltMorocco 2,8001,740
MaputoMozambique 8,3735,203
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3334,557
MandalayMyanmar 7,0954,409
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,1664,453
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0465,000
MindatMyanmar 6,9854,341
MonywaMyanmar 7,0164,360
MyeikMyanmar 8,0465,000
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,9284,305
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,137707
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,65010,968
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,63810,961
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,56710,916
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,45210,845
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,76111,037
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,62010,949
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,72111,012
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,65410,970
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,67010,980
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,57210,919
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,75711,034
ManaguaNicaragua 10,2426,364
MasatepeNicaragua 10,2506,370
MagariaNiger 4,1302,566
Maine SoroaNiger 4,0352,508
MaradiNiger 4,1292,566
MaiduguriNigeria 4,1672,589
MakurdiNigeria 4,7102,927
MinnaNigeria 4,5582,832
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,1495,064
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,0051,246
MajisOman 4,0902,541
MasirahOman 4,5632,836
Muscat  Oman 4,2712,654
MultanPakistan 4,6692,901
MurreePakistan 4,5512,828
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9178,027
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2606,997
MoyobambaPeru 11,1146,907
MactanPhilippines 10,0606,252
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,4895,896
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,4021,492
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,4443,383
MagadanRussia 7,1424,438
MahackalaRussia 2,1161,315
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,0651,905
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,0661,905
MarkovoRussia 7,1284,429
MinusinskRussia 4,7342,942
MogocaRussia 6,3103,921
MoscowRussia 1,361846
MurmanskRussia 2,3421,456
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1311,945
MatamSenegal 4,8303,002
MogadishuSomalia 5,6753,527
MadridSpain 2,1561,340
Madrid (b)Spain 2,1681,347
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,6701,038
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,4751,538
MelillaSpain 2,4791,541
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,1481,335
MalakalSudan 4,4602,771
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4015,221
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,103686
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,4454,626
Mae SariangThailand 7,5314,680
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,6944,781
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,1605,071
MalatyaTurkey 1,7651,097
MersinTurkey 1,7101,063
MuglaTurkey 1,400870
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7191,068
ManstonUk 1,449901
MeloUruguay 11,6977,268
MercedesUruguay 12,0147,466
MontevideoUruguay 12,0277,474
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,3135,166
Madison, FlUsa 8,4145,229
Madison, InUsa 7,8714,891
Madison, NeUsa 8,2635,135
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7694,828
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5305,301
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,6004,723
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2985,156
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8464,876
Marion, InUsa 7,7634,824
Marion, NcUsa 7,9394,933
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,3944,595
Marshall, TxUsa 8,9625,569
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4544,632
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,5964,720
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6344,744
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3075,783
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1505,064
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,1925,091
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6205,357
Medford, WiUsa 7,6544,756
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0935,029
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,4935,278
Mena, ArUsa 8,7245,421
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,6545,377
Mexia, TxUsa 9,1575,691
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2655,136
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,6835,396
Midland, TxUsa 9,4425,867
Milan, MnUsa 7,9504,940
Milbank, SdUsa 7,9614,947
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2675,137
Milford, DeUsa 7,2694,517
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,2485,125
Millen, GaUsa 8,1985,095
Millport, OhUsa 7,4764,645
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,7854,217
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7074,789
Minden, NeUsa 8,4525,252
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8224,861
Minonk, IlUsa 7,9404,934
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5425,308
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,7655,447
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0394,995
Monroe, NcUsa 7,9344,930
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,9504,940
Montgomery AlUsa 8,5155,291
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1565,689
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,1924,469
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7084,790
Morganton, NcUsa 7,9394,933
Moro, OrUsa 8,9705,574
Morris, MnUsa 7,8624,886
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9144,918
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7964,845
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,4324,618
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,0705,015
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4634,638
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,6484,131
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1845,086
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,2155,105
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5994,722
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7335,427
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,9975,591
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,3455,807
MaracayVenezuela 9,0745,639
MaturinVenezuela 8,7895,461
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,3495,810
MeridaVenezuela 9,4695,884
MagoyeZambia 7,2224,488
MansaZambia 6,6914,158
MbalaZambia 6,4754,024
MfuweZambia 6,9704,331
MisamfuZambia 6,6114,108
MonguZambia 7,1134,420
MpikaZambia 6,8124,233
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,0224,364
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1784,460
MumbwaZambia 7,1154,421
MwinilungaZambia 6,7294,181
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7064,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -