Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosice with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1382,571
NeuquenArgentina 13,1038,142
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3707,687
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,44210,217
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6468,480
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6349,715
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7599,171
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5475,311
NatitingouBenin 4,6512,890
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1056,279
NgaoundereCameroon 4,6552,892
NkoundjaCameroon 4,8893,038
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3173,304
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6335,365
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6813,530
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0143,737
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0474,379
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7704,828
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9684,330
N’DjamenaChad 4,1072,552
NanchangChina 7,9824,960
NanjingChina 7,9014,909
NanningChina 7,9224,923
NicosiaCyprus 1,8001,119
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 929578
NaguaDominican Republic 8,4825,271
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6675,386
NegeleEthiopia 5,1233,184
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9599,917
NandiFiji 15,9599,917
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,464910
NancyFrance 1,103685
NantesFrance 1,7071,061
NiceFrance 1,217756
NeustrelitzGermany 770479
NurembergGermany 745463
NurnbergGermany 748465
NaxosGreece 1,332828
NanortalikGreenland 4,2812,660
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2662,651
NordGreenland 3,8912,418
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5062,800
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3283,311
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9183,678
New DelhiIndia 5,2083,236
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,028639
NaganoJapan 8,6675,386
NagasakiJapan 8,5355,304
NagoJapan 8,9405,555
NagoyaJapan 8,7335,427
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9565,565
NaraJapan 8,7115,413
NazeJapan 8,8845,521
NemuroJapan 8,4315,239
NiigataJapan 8,6015,345
NikkoJapan 8,7305,425
NobeokaJapan 8,6555,378
NairobiKenya 5,7563,577
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,1668,803
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,2792,659
NidaLithuania 734456
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,3934,594
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1645,073
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8274,242
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9704,331
NaraMali 4,5452,825
NioroMali 4,6482,889
NemaMauritania 4,4042,737
NouakchottMauritania 4,7662,962
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,7719,800
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,83011,080
NelsonNew Zealand 17,67610,984
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,60910,942
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,85111,093
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2586,374
N’GuigmiNiger 3,9032,425
NiameyNiger 4,2912,666
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,2081,372
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5011,554
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,3812,101
NawabshahPakistan 4,7452,949
NokkundiPakistan 4,1492,578
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2426,986
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,4975,901
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,7491,708
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,4754,023
NikolaevRussia 818508
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3394,561
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0034,973
NizneangarskRussia 5,6473,509
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1123,177
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8541,774
NovgorodRussia 1,272790
NovosibirskRussia 4,1492,578
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2214,487
No. 6Sudan 3,2662,030
NyalaSudan 4,0892,541
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0935,029
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,8944,906
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,4655,260
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,6914,779
NarathiwatThailand 8,7795,455
NigdeTurkey 1,608999
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,8051,743
Nikopol’Ukraine 985612
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6254,738
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6254,738
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1925,090
Natchez, MsUsa 8,8775,517
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5485,312
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7944,222
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1214,425
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4174,609
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9324,929
New London, WiUsa 7,6334,743
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,9305,549
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,9475,560
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9384,932
New YorkUsa 7,0544,384
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0674,392
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0664,391
Newark, NjUsa 7,0874,404
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3564,571
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1035,035
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7085,412
Newnan, GaUsa 8,3715,202
Newport, TnUsa 8,0004,971
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,4134,607
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5074,665
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2865,149
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2345,738
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3625,196
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5225,296
Norton, KsUsa 8,5915,339
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5504,692
NdolaZambia 6,8994,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -