Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosice with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,3011,430
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2001,988
OranArgentina 11,6087,214
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0727,502
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9978,698
OstendeBelgium 1,339832
ObidosBrazil 9,2055,720
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5552,831
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8314,245
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8324,245
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5428,415
OdenseDenmark 1,046650
OtavaloEcuador 10,6866,640
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,42610,207
OuluFinland 1,8211,132
OroomiehIran 2,2721,412
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,267787
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1193,181
ObihiroJapan 8,3605,195
OfunatoJapan 8,6355,366
OitaJapan 8,5965,342
OkayamaJapan 8,6065,348
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9155,540
OmaezakiJapan 8,8515,500
OmuJapan 8,1975,094
OnahamaJapan 8,7845,459
OsakaJapan 8,6955,403
OshimaJapan 8,9015,531
OtaruJapan 8,2315,115
OwaseJapan 8,7875,461
OuarzazateMorocco 3,0821,915
OujoaMorocco 2,4531,524
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,6869,748
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,76711,041
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,59210,932
OphirNew Zealand 17,59610,934
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,76011,037
OtautauNew Zealand 17,51710,885
OcotalNicaragua 10,1256,292
OrlandNorway 1,8111,125
OsloNorway 1,421883
OhotskRussia 6,9014,288
OkhotskRussia 6,9014,288
OlekminskRussia 5,8973,664
OlenekRussia 5,1203,182
OmskRussia 3,5602,212
OnegaRussia 1,9711,225
OrenburgRussia 2,4081,496
OymyakonRussia 6,5674,081
OviedoSpain 2,1651,345
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,6641,034
Orkney IslandsUk 1,9361,203
OdessaUkraine 755469
OvrucUkraine 611379
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,0735,017
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3135,166
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5154,670
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0215,606
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5454,689
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8164,235
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8855,521
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4255,236
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9214,922
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8295,486
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2695,139
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2705,139
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9864,963
Orlando, FlUsa 8,5215,295
Orono, MeUsa 6,4564,012
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6534,755
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0204,363
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,9304,928
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4255,236
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1025,034
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4984,659
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7245,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -