Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosice with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0399,967
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6784,771
ParanaArgentina 12,0517,488
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6637,247
PehuajoArgentina 12,4677,747
PergaminoArgentina 12,2267,597
PigeArgentina 12,6337,850
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2657,621
PosadasArgentina 11,3937,080
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6467,237
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7587,928
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1377,542
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9348,037
Port HedlandAustralia 12,2247,596
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9242,438
ParakouBenin 4,7092,926
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5825,333
ParacatuBrazil 9,9286,170
ParanaBrazil 9,5835,955
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7606,686
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4286,480
ParintinsBrazil 9,3535,812
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3435,185
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2396,984
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0276,231
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7485,436
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6735,390
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4635,880
PeixeBrazil 9,5875,957
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8175,479
PicosBrazil 8,6765,391
PiraiBrazil 10,2206,351
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9476,181
PompeuBrazil 9,9856,205
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9706,817
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9545,564
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9826,825
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3886,455
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3157,031
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4745,887
PosseBrazil 9,6215,979
PlevenBulgaria 643400
PlovdivBulgaria 777483
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5775,330
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7384,808
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8143,613
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4755,267
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8804,275
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0704,394
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1274,429
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6455,372
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6773,528
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5685,324
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6264,739
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6334,743
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1175,044
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2615,133
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6844,775
ParronChile 12,9218,029
Puerto AysenChile 13,8488,605
Puerto MonttChile 13,6038,453
Punta ArenasChile 14,2258,839
PingbianChina 7,5914,717
PeralesColombia 10,1066,280
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4035,843
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,3286,418
PragueCzech Republic 531330
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7275,423
PimentelDominican Republic 8,5175,293
PoloDominican Republic 8,6905,400
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,5025,283
PichilingueEcuador 10,8856,764
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9536,806
PuyoEcuador 10,8086,716
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1461,333
ParisFrance 1,384860
PerpignanFrance 1,569975
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8687,375
Port-GentilGabon 5,6243,495
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,5977,206
PotsdamGermany 709441
PatrasGreece 1,163722
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7892,976
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1722,592
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1345,055
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,7405,431
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,8066,094
PecsHungary 377234
PambanIndia 6,9134,296
PuneIndia 5,7553,576
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2895,772
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,8676,132
PadovaItaly 799496
Paganella MountainItaly 819509
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,339832
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,341833
PantelleriaItaly 1,522945
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 939584
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,374854
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 919571
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 887551
PiacenzaItaly 973605
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,004624
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 833517
Ponza IslandItaly 1,085674
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 994618
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,043648
PrizziItaly 1,374854
PakseLaos 8,3525,190
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7595,443
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4545,253
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4945,278
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5437,795
PodgoricaMontenegro 722448
PatheinMyanmar 7,4124,606
PutaoMyanmar 6,7794,213
PyiMyanmar 7,2824,525
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,5829,683
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,60010,937
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,79211,056
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,79211,056
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,78211,050
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,49210,870
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,67110,981
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,8936,148
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,0593,144
PohangNorth Korea 8,2265,112
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7664,826
PadidanPakistan 4,6822,909
PanjgurPakistan 4,3882,727
ParachinarPakistan 4,3132,680
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,4812,784
PeshawarPakistan 4,4152,743
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3838,316
PilarParaguay 11,5087,151
PiscoPeru 11,6967,268
PiuraPeru 11,3127,029
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0926,892
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7356,050
PoznanPoland 518322
PrzemyslPoland 164102
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,4441,519
PortalegrePortugal 2,5031,555
Porto Portugal 2,4791,540
PavelecRussia 1,369850
PecoraRussia 2,7761,725
PermRussia 2,5021,555
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0054,974
PetrozavodskRussia 1,6681,037
PjatigorskRussia 1,7411,082
PoronajskRussia 7,7884,839
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,303810
Providenja BayRussia 7,3784,585
PskovRussia 1,116694
PodorSenegal 4,8353,005
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2045,720
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3065,162
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,7871,110
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0644,389
Port SudanSudan 3,5382,199
ParamariboSuriname 8,5255,298
PiteňSweden 1,8481,148
PalmyraSyria 2,1071,309
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,45510,225
PhetchabunThailand 7,9074,914
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,8144,856
PhraeThailand 7,6984,784
PhuketThailand 8,4075,224
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3795,207
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1175,044
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1845,085
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,5835,333
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8331,139
PoltavaUkraine 970603
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8807,382
PradoUruguay 12,0297,475
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9667,436
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0434,998
Pana, IlUsa 8,0715,015
Paoli, InUsa 7,9294,927
Paris, IlUsa 7,9594,946
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7394,809
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8115,475
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7325,426
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9255,546
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7035,408
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3895,213
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8315,487
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7185,417
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9964,969
Perry, OkUsa 8,7985,467
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2164,484
Philo, OhUsa 7,6144,732
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7766,075
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2135,104
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6795,393
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6804,772
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0535,004
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4684,641
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0544,384
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7844,215
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4685,262
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8765,516
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6804,772
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9304,928
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,5045,284
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7265,422
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,1725,699
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1164,422
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7265,422
Portage, WiUsa 7,6794,772
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6324,121
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9595,567
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8724,892
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7565,441
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5165,292
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4084,604
Princeton, InUsa 8,1275,050
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8404,251
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9675,572
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,4505,872
PetaukeZambia 7,0694,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -