Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosice with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0727,501
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7887,325
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,4027,707
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0508,731
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5937,204
RosarioArgentina 12,1617,557
RichmondAustralia 15,5629,670
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7819,185
RecifeBrazil 8,3425,184
RemansoBrazil 8,9455,559
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,7706,693
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2006,338
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8916,768
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2566,373
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0234,986
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3254,552
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8454,875
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8494,877
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5183,429
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2815,146
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4053,980
RuoqiangChina 5,2933,289
Rafael NunezColombia 9,6285,983
RandersDenmark 1,145711
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,6595,381
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4775,268
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,1839,435
RumipambaEcuador 10,8156,720
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4151,501
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5641,594
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3381,453
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,4085,225
RostockGermany 880547
RhodesGreece 1,476917
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8931,797
ReykhólarIceland 3,1211,940
ReykjavíkIceland 3,0721,909
RamsarIran 2,7101,684
RashtIran 2,6081,621
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,9781,229
RadicofaniItaly 978608
Resia PassItaly 830516
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 843524
RivoltoItaly 689428
Rolle PassItaly 760472
RomeItaly 1,015631
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,042647
Ronchi LegionariItaly 669416
RumoiJapan 8,1925,091
RigaLatvia 932579
RaseiniaiLithuania 755469
RodriguesMauritius 8,6755,391
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3463,322
RabatMorocco 2,8241,755
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5154,670
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,4094,604
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,69810,998
RangioraNew Zealand 17,73311,020
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,62310,951
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,48210,864
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,69610,996
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,69710,997
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,58810,929
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,60410,939
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,81711,072
RivasNicaragua 10,2726,383
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,6742,905
RebolyRussia 1,7791,105
Rostov On DonRussia 1,387862
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,4702,157
RagaSudan 4,4932,792
RashadSudan 4,1952,607
RenkSudan 4,2452,638
RumbekSudan 4,7262,937
RanongThailand 8,2495,126
Roi EtThailand 8,1225,047
RizeTurkey 1,7331,077
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5062,179
Razdel’NajaUkraine 690429
RomnyUkraine 904562
RovnoUkraine 408254
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9462,452
RochaUruguay 11,8827,384
Racine, WiUsa 7,7194,797
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7514,817
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3715,202
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3715,202
Reading, PaUsa 7,2234,489
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5055,907
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5255,298
Redding, CaUsa 9,4715,885
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9336,172
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4865,895
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,8194,859
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5314,680
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5314,680
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7084,790
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8694,890
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1144,421
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1255,049
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8354,869
Rockville, InUsa 7,9034,911
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1625,072
Rome, GaUsa 8,2875,149
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6024,724
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2385,740
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4355,863
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3314,555
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1245,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -