Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosice with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8092,367
ShkoderAlbania 746464
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7551,091
SaltaArgentina 11,8277,350
San AntonioArgentina 13,0468,107
San LuisArgentina 12,5547,801
San RafaelArgentina 12,7927,949
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6737,875
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9817,445
SarmientoArgentina 13,6418,476
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6149,703
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6119,701
SalzburgAustria 620385
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1881,360
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4141,500
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3271,446
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2222,624
SaveBenin 4,8533,016
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0876,890
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 580360
SalvadorBrazil 9,0205,605
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4447,111
SantaremBrazil 9,1885,710
SantosBrazil 10,4846,515
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4156,472
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3565,814
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4345,241
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0866,889
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4197,096
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2416,364
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4675,261
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6185,977
São PauloBrazil 10,4656,503
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3476,430
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,7646,689
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8955,528
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9235,545
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9606,189
SobralBrazil 8,3015,159
SoureBrazil 8,6055,348
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2275,734
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7427,297
SurubimBrazil 8,3725,203
SadovoBulgaria 784487
SandanskiBulgaria 810504
SofiaBulgaria 693430
SiemreapCambodia 8,3555,192
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9613,704
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1815,084
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,2423,879
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3985,219
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5123,425
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0833,780
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7694,828
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2374,497
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6923,537
Scott, SkCanada 7,8294,865
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9433,693
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1383,815
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5884,094
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8144,234
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3804,586
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3164,546
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7494,816
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1335,054
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,5813,468
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0403,753
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9814,960
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9864,962
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8203,617
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9022,425
SalCape Verde 5,3353,315
SantiagoChile 12,8647,994
SewellChile 12,8878,008
ShanghaiChina 8,1365,056
ShantouChina 8,4565,254
ShenyangChina 7,4164,609
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8876,144
Simon BolivarColombia 9,4785,890
San JoseCosta Rica 10,2786,387
SibenikCroatia 689428
SplitCroatia 687427
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 855532
StudsgårdDenmark 1,170727
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5215,295
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5235,296
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,4765,267
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,5225,296
SamanaDominican Republic 8,4595,257
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,5655,322
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,5635,321
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5985,343
San JuanDominican Republic 8,6265,360
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,4755,267
SanchezDominican Republic 8,4795,269
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,5375,305
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5815,332
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,5625,320
San GabrielEcuador 10,6226,601
SalloumEgypt 1,9371,204
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1981,366
SohagEgypt 2,6221,629
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4791,541
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,3016,401
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4358,349
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0981,304
StrasbourgFrance 1,001622
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,4465,248
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4735,265
SukhumiGeorgia 1,6451,023
SchleswigGermany 1,034643
StuttgartGermany 885550
SamosGreece 1,305811
Skiros IslandGreece 1,112691
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,488925
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3952,731
SiguiriGuinea 5,0083,112
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1806,326
SzegedHungary 286178
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 380236
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1351,948
SagarIndia 5,6803,529
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6462,887
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3237,658
SemnanIran 2,9941,860
ShahroudIran 3,0451,892
ShirazIran 3,4022,114
ShannonIreland 2,1551,339
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,170727
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 882548
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,015631
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,004624
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,337831
Scuro MountainItaly 1,112691
SigonellaItaly 1,357843
SassandraIvory Coast 5,5093,423
SagaJapan 8,5155,291
SaigoJapan 8,4405,245
SakaiJapan 8,4915,276
SakataJapan 8,5545,315
SapporoJapan 8,2575,131
SaseboJapan 8,4905,276
SendaiJapan 8,6665,385
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7235,421
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4945,278
ShinjoJapan 8,5925,339
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8175,479
ShirakawaJapan 8,7325,426
ShizuokaJapan 8,8295,486
SumotoJapan 8,6915,400
SuttsuJapan 8,2275,112
SuwaJapan 8,7185,417
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,4328,347
SavannakhetLaos 8,1545,067
SiauliaiLithuania 817508
SiluteLithuania 740460
SkopjeMacedonia 749466
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,5614,699
SalimaMalawi 7,0674,392
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,0116,221
SibuMalaysia 9,8546,124
SanMali 4,6052,861
SegouMali 4,6622,897
SikassoMali 4,8443,010
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1755,080
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,4736,508
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9503,697
SainshandMongolia 6,3763,962
SafiMorocco 3,1261,943
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,4232,127
SittweMyanmar 7,0054,353
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,63610,959
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,521945
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,2952,047
SaiqOman 4,2742,656
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6012,859
SurOman 4,4392,758
SialkotPakistan 4,7322,941
SibbiPakistan 4,4592,771
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4117,091
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,7537,303
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2126,346
SandomierzPoland 224139
SniezkaPoland 457284
SuwalkiPoland 615382
SzczecinPoland 698434
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7601,715
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9352,446
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,2835,147
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4535,253
Satu MareRomania 15697
SibiuRomania 388241
SulinaRomania 756470
SadrinskRussia 2,9391,826
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,380858
SalekhardRussia 3,2372,012
SaratovRussia 1,7851,109
SejmcanRussia 6,8824,277
SelagoncyRussia 5,2993,293
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3665,199
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5054,042
SmolenskRussia 1,001622
SociRussia 1,530951
SortovalaRussia 1,563971
SuntarRussia 5,6663,521
SurgutRussia 3,4972,173
SverdlovskRussia 2,7541,711
SyktyvkarRussia 2,3311,449
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1065,037
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5513,449
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7994,225
SingaporeSingapore 9,3595,816
SliacSlovakia 15697
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9564,944
SineijuSouth Korea 7,5974,721
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,2651,407
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,8891,174
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,0071,247
SevilleSpain 2,5201,566
SennarSudan 4,0702,529
ShambatSudan 3,8142,370
ShendiSudan 3,7262,315
StenseleSweden 1,8351,140
StockholmSweden 1,202747
StorlienSweden 1,7161,067
SundsvallSweden 1,555966
SantisSwitzerland 901560
SongeaTanzania 6,7514,195
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,0675,013
SongkhlaThailand 8,6275,361
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9924,966
Surat ThaniThailand 8,3585,194
SurinThailand 8,2065,099
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6802,908
SokodeTogo 4,7992,982
SfaxTunisia 1,7821,107
SousseTunisia 1,6751,041
SamsunTurkey 1,437893
SiirtTurkey 2,0481,273
SivasTurkey 1,596992
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4892,168
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,9921,238
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,0891,298
SarataUkraine 699434
SarnyUkraine 478297
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,076669
SumyUkraine 990615
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9432,450
SaltoUruguay 11,8617,370
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6465,994
Safford, AzUsa 9,7276,044
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,6814,151
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,6015,345
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1975,094
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4025,221
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9384,932
Salem, InUsa 7,9294,927
Salem, OrUsa 9,0425,619
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0595,629
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4065,845
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4625,880
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0666,255
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7696,070
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,2825,147
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9866,206
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,6314,742
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0506,245
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9766,199
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0214,984
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2304,493
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2075,100
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8235,483
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5925,339
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9294,927
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7465,435
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7615,444
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6545,378
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5955,341
Selma, AlUsa 8,5775,330
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9924,345
Seymour, InUsa 7,9294,927
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9544,942
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4705,263
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,9405,555
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1975,094
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1105,040
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7234,799
Southport, NcUsa 7,8524,879
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2105,102
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6354,745
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2485,126
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5925,339
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6764,770
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0645,011
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4955,279
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1985,094
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8074,852
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1965,093
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4874,653
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0544,384
State College, PaUsa 7,3054,540
State University, MsUsa 8,6115,351
State University, NmUsa 9,6806,015
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5874,714
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8675,510
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1785,082
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7006,028
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1175,044
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8864,279
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7245,421
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0695,014
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8375,491
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3195,169
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3015,158
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0234,364
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7202,312
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,6245,980
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,2525,749
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,0655,633
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,7272,316
SocotraYemen 5,0073,111
SenangaZambia 7,2084,479
SerenjeZambia 6,9434,315
SeshekeZambia 7,3644,576
SolweziZambia 6,7894,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -