Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosice with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,0922,543
TiranaAlbania 827514
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2001,989
TebessaAlgeria 1,8281,136
TimimounAlgeria 2,8031,742
TindoufAlgeria 3,4362,135
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1481,335
TrelewArgentina 13,2358,224
TucumanArgentina 11,9687,437
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3048,267
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,3028,266
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1378,163
TibooburraAustralia 14,6269,089
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1838,814
TshaneBotswana 8,0865,025
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4765,889
TarauacaBrazil 10,8386,735
TauaBrazil 8,5115,289
TefeBrazil 9,9936,210
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6445,993
TeresinaBrazil 8,5895,338
TiriosBrazil 8,8865,522
TorresBrazil 11,1656,938
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5235,297
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5556,559
TriunfoBrazil 8,5285,299
TucuruiBrazil 8,9465,559
TuriacuBrazil 8,4715,264
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8503,635
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2025,097
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6854,775
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3884,591
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2124,482
Thompson, MbCanada 7,0994,412
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3354,558
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9074,292
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6925,402
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1764,459
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1864,465
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0304,369
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9194,299
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8473,633
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3848,317
TaiyuanChina 7,0584,386
TaoyuanChina 8,6285,362
TengchongChina 7,0264,366
TønderDenmark 1,096681
TylstrupDenmark 1,207750
TystofteDenmark 995618
TamayoDominican Republic 8,6595,381
TahrirEgypt 2,1591,342
TantaEgypt 2,1541,339
TallinEstonia 1,209751
TartuEstonia 1,117694
TampereFinland 1,428888
TurkuFinland 1,316818
ToulonFrance 1,338831
ToulouseFrance 1,6271,011
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0069,946
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,08110,614
TchibanGabon 5,8173,615
TbilisiGeorgia 2,0031,245
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,066662
TamaleGhana 4,8313,002
ThessalonikiGreece 920572
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,245774
TimehriGuyana 8,6965,404
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,1396,300
TelaHonduras 10,0126,222
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8264,242
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8264,242
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1736,943
TabrizIran 2,3251,445
TeheranIran 2,8411,765
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1801,354
Taranto, PugliaItaly 969602
TarvisioItaly 625388
TermoliItaly 891553
TorinoItaly 1,105687
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,103685
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,392865
TrevicoItaly 974605
TrevisoItaly 765475
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 659410
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,108688
TabouIvory Coast 5,6213,493
TadotsuJapan 8,6295,362
TakadaJapan 8,6315,364
TakamatsuJapan 8,6445,371
TakayamaJapan 8,6615,382
TanegashimaJapan 8,7755,453
TatenoJapan 8,8245,484
TateyamaJapan 8,9075,535
TokushimaJapan 8,6955,403
TokyoJapan 8,8395,493
TomakomaiJapan 8,3075,162
TottoriJapan 8,5535,315
ToyamaJapan 8,6105,350
ToyookaJapan 8,5815,332
TsuJapan 8,7465,435
TsurugaJapan 8,6405,369
TsuyamaJapan 8,5765,329
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0321,884
TripoliLebanon 1,9861,234
TobrukLibya 1,8871,173
TripoliLibya 1,9071,185
TelsiaiLithuania 814506
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,9354,931
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5885,336
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3215,171
ThyoloMalawi 7,3424,562
TawauMalaysia 10,1356,298
TessalitMali 3,6492,268
TimbuktuMali 4,1762,595
TombMali 4,1802,598
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4532,767
TacubayaMexico 10,4286,480
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,0946,272
TarialanMongolia 5,5773,465
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3893,349
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6703,524
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,1073,795
TangierMorocco 2,6401,641
TarfayaMorocco 3,7262,315
TazaMorocco 2,6301,634
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,2594,511
TaungooMyanmar 7,3654,576
ThandweMyanmar 7,2454,502
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7349,777
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,70211,000
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,58710,929
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,60110,937
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,82211,075
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,67510,983
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,72011,011
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,65810,973
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,46910,855
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,61610,947
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,56610,916
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,63210,957
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,72411,014
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,65110,969
TemukaNew Zealand 17,68110,987
TimaruNew Zealand 17,68010,986
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,61510,946
TahouaNiger 4,0332,506
TillaberyNiger 4,2442,637
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0795,020
TromsoNorway 2,3361,452
TrondheimNorway 1,7631,096
ThumraitOman 4,5372,819
TacnaPeru 11,6157,217
TarapotoPeru 11,1106,904
TrujilloPeru 11,4427,110
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,0576,249
TorunPoland 518322
TimisoaraRomania 326202
TambovRussia 1,478918
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4342,134
TaraRussia 3,5872,229
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7162,309
TermezRussia 3,8882,416
TernejRussia 7,8554,881
TobolskRussia 3,2101,995
TomskRussia 4,2242,625
Tot’MaRussia 1,8601,156
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,6331,636
TuapseRussia 1,453903
TuraRussia 4,7782,969
TurukhanskRussia 4,1822,599
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,4762,160
TortosaSpain 1,8511,150
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,1154,421
TokerSudan 3,6772,285
TartousSyria 1,9501,212
TaipeiTaiwan 8,6505,375
TaboraTanzania 6,0853,781
TakThailand 7,7244,800
TrangThailand 8,5265,298
TabligboTogo 5,0393,132
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0966,274
TunisTunisia 1,594991
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,6761,663
TireeUk 2,0701,287
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,6991,056
TernopilUkraine 333207
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,7817,321
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,3695,201
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6494,753
Talladega, AlUsa 8,4315,239
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,5425,308
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,6385,368
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6704,767
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8074,230
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3895,213
Temple, TxUsa 9,2585,753
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,9975,591
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,6375,367
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5934,718
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0595,008
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5904,716
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0975,653
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4525,252
Towanda, PaUsa 7,1454,440
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0635,632
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1814,462
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8456,118
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7205,419
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5085,287
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5634,700
TashkentUzbekistan 3,7972,360
TumeremoVenezuela 8,8655,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -