Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosice with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1968,822
UaupesBrazil 9,8756,137
UbatubaBrazil 10,3646,440
UberabaBrazil 10,2196,350
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1484,442
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9693,088
UpernavikGreenland 4,5062,800
UummannaqGreenland 4,3952,731
UdineItaly 672417
Ustica IslandItaly 1,286799
UenoJapan 8,7235,421
UnzendakeJapan 8,5595,318
UrakawaJapan 8,4075,224
UshibukaJapan 8,5905,338
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7665,448
UwajimaJapan 8,6515,376
UkmergeLithuania 768477
UtenaLithuania 813505
UlaangomMongolia 4,9433,072
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9753,713
UlgiiMongolia 4,8483,013
UliastaiMongolia 5,3593,330
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9603,082
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2423,879
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1925,090
UfaRussia 2,4451,519
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0702,529
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,7733,588
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4924,656
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,7583,578
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5911,610
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8124,855
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4884,032
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7194,175
Umm BeninSudan 4,1312,567
UmeňSweden 1,6841,046
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,2755,142
Udon ThaniThailand 7,9524,942
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,7344,806
UrfaTurkey 1,9111,188
UsakTurkey 1,290802
Uman’Ukraine 657408
UzgorodUkraine 7446
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4874,652
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5924,718
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9594,946
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7084,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -