Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosice with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 926576
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,3707,687
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,1117,526
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,5267,784
ViennaAustria 365227
VitebskBelarus 952592
VassourasBrazil 10,1846,329
VicosaBrazil 9,9876,206
VitoriaBrazil 9,7946,086
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3435,806
VarnaBulgaria 800497
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,7504,194
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6095,350
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,8354,869
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8074,851
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6725,389
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7105,412
ValdiviaChile 13,4978,387
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,4108,333
VallenarChile 12,4847,758
ValparaisoChile 12,8547,987
VanguardiaColombia 10,0176,225
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,4456,490
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,175730
VestervigDenmark 1,247775
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,5635,321
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,5035,284
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,5665,323
VilsandiEstonia 1,077669
VaasaFinland 1,596992
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,9761,849
VeravalIndia 5,3153,303
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,4984,038
ValentiaIreland 2,2481,397
VeniceItaly 762473
VeronaItaly 868540
VicenzaItaly 814506
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,019633
ViterboItaly 998620
VolterraItaly 995618
VientianeLaos 7,8894,902
VarenaLithuania 657409
VilniusLithuania 710441
VeracruzMexico 10,2666,379
VlissingenNetherlands 1,294804
VaernesNorway 1,7571,092
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,6481,024
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,4651,532
VillarricaParaguay 11,2897,015
Vrfu OmuRomania 481299
VanavaraRussia 5,0343,128
VasileviciRussia 723449
Velikie LukiRussia 1,058658
VerhojanskRussia 5,9123,674
ViljujskRussia 5,7343,563
VitimRussia 5,5893,473
Vize IslandRussia 4,0312,505
VladivostokRussia 7,7734,830
VolgogradRussia 1,7001,056
VologdaRussia 1,6861,048
VoronezRussia 1,318819
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,6124,109
VytegraRussia 1,6711,038
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,7914,220
ValenciaSpain 2,0051,246
ValladolidSpain 2,1731,350
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,4211,505
VisbySweden 1,016631
VanTurkey 2,1001,305
ValleyUk 1,8651,159
VinnitsaUkraine 538335
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,6796,015
Valdez, AkUsa 7,7524,817
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3585,194
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,9575,566
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,1915,090
Vevay, InUsa 7,8964,906
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,7785,455
Victoria, TxUsa 9,4375,864
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,7844,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -