Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosice with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4229,584
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9946,210
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5849,684
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1628,800
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8307,973
WoomeraAustralia 14,3688,928
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5227,781
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,8093,610
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2464,503
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6184,734
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6634,762
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1874,466
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4874,653
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5794,710
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7084,790
WillemstadCuraçao 9,0095,598
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2737,626
WajimaJapan 8,5335,302
WakamatsuJapan 8,6855,397
WakayamaJapan 8,7155,415
WakkanaiJapan 8,0635,010
WajirKenya 5,5233,432
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9894,964
WindhoekNamibia 7,9354,931
WaihiNew Zealand 17,61310,945
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,79911,060
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,75011,030
WaimateNew Zealand 17,68510,990
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,73911,023
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,83111,080
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,81511,070
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,71811,010
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,74211,025
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,33210,770
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,83611,083
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,71611,009
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,74211,025
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,83211,081
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,77611,046
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,52910,893
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,80011,061
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,72711,016
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,78711,053
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,79111,056
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,58310,926
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,55310,907
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,59010,931
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,48610,866
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,70010,999
WintonNew Zealand 17,54010,899
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,47110,857
WarsawPoland 386240
WroclawPoland 411256
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8504,878
Wad MedaniSudan 3,9752,470
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1201,939
WauSudan 4,6032,860
WaddingtonUk 1,599993
Waco, TxUsa 9,2045,719
Wake IslandUsa 11,7147,279
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6825,395
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2635,135
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1055,037
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7785,455
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9004,909
Warren, OhUsa 7,4764,645
Warren, PaUsa 7,2794,523
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2105,102
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4064,602
Washington, IaUsa 8,0925,029
Washington, InUsa 7,9864,963
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,5845,334
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9494,318
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9984,970
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7624,824
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6134,731
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7544,818
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,3565,192
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,6975,405
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3815,208
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,1335,675
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,7795,455
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5554,695
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2534,507
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,5875,336
West Point, GaUsa 8,3715,202
West Point, NyUsa 7,0544,384
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1555,067
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8464,876
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,0605,630
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6735,389
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6035,346
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,1354,434
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5494,691
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7764,832
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2134,482
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0124,979
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2534,507
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2554,508
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,8244,862
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0995,033
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7264,801
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9664,950
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2735,763
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6804,772
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0414,997
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5655,944
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,9594,946
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4944,657
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5464,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -