Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosice with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,0621,281
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,4071,496
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2221,381
YaoundeCameroon 5,0743,153
YokoCameroon 4,8713,027
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3563,950
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0504,381
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6844,775
YanjiChina 7,6634,762
YichangChina 7,5024,662
YinchuanChina 6,5764,086
YiningChina 4,5222,810
YariguiesColombia 9,7916,085
YamasaDominican Republic 8,5445,309
YasicaDominican Republic 8,5145,291
YazdIran 3,3262,067
YakushimaJapan 8,7845,459
YamagataJapan 8,6385,368
YamaguchiJapan 8,5075,286
YokkaichiJapan 8,7325,426
YokohamaJapan 8,8555,502
YonagoJapan 8,5065,286
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7975,467
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0946,894
YeMyanmar 7,7624,824
YolaNigeria 4,4652,775
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2375,119
YurimaguasPeru 11,0406,861
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7541,711
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9724,954
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1261,943
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7965,466
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8584,883
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6035,346
York, PaUsa 7,3154,545
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4354,620
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9666,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -