Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosice with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,9202,436
Zell Am SeeAustria 648403
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,1251,321
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6555,378
ZhengzhouChina 7,3494,567
ZhijiangChina 7,6444,750
ZagrebCroatia 512318
ZugspitzeGermany 776483
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,218757
ZahedanIran 3,9682,466
ZanjanIran 2,5741,600
ZacatecasMexico 10,3136,408
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,5684,081
ZinderNiger 4,0432,512
ZhobPakistan 4,4432,761
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,2136,346
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2156,348
ZamoscPoland 262163
Zielona GoraPoland 543338
ZigalovoRussia 5,4633,395
ZiganskRussia 5,6193,492
ZyryankaRussia 6,5844,091
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,9041,183
ZurichSwitzerland 955593
ZanzibarTanzania 6,3523,947
ZonguldakTurkey 1,153717
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,022635
ZitomirUkraine 566352
ZnamenkaUkraine 836519
ZolotonosaUkraine 824512
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4495,871
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,8874,901
ZambeziZambia 6,9224,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -