Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kosice

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kosice. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kosice with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1332,568
FarahAfghanistan 3,8442,389
FormosaArgentina 11,4457,112
ForrestAustralia 13,7138,521
FrancistownBotswana 7,7994,846
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8004,847
FloraniaBrazil 8,2865,149
FlorestaBrazil 8,6235,359
FlorianoBrazil 8,7525,438
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9426,800
FormosaBrazil 9,8116,097
FortalezaBrazil 8,1915,090
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1516,929
FrancaBrazil 10,2586,374
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3474,566
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3044,539
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5074,665
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6134,731
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1395,058
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2884,529
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2124,482
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8284,864
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4874,652
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,2483,882
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,2443,880
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2893,287
FayaChad 3,4192,125
FamagustaCyprus 1,8331,139
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,152716
FarafraEgypt 2,4751,538
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,6463,508
FichtelbergGermany 629391
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 925575
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 879546
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4622,773
FaranahGuinea 5,2273,248
FalconaraItaly 830516
Florence, TuscanyItaly 945587
Foggia, PugliaItaly 920572
FonniItaly 1,347837
FrontoneItaly 874543
FrosinoneItaly 1,002622
FukauraJapan 8,4035,222
FukueJapan 8,4755,267
FukuiJapan 8,6145,353
FukuokaJapan 8,4935,277
FukushimaJapan 8,6895,400
FukuyamaJapan 8,5865,336
FushikiJapan 8,5945,341
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0962,546
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2125,103
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,5885,336
FunchalMadeira 3,6292,255
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,2345,117
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,7161,687
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6521,027
FaroPortugal 2,6901,672
FerganaRussia 4,0292,504
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4953,415
FalunSweden 1,373853
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,455904
FeodosijaUkraine 1,146712
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3584,572
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4385,243
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0925,029
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9384,932
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8224,861
Farmington, MeUsa 6,5174,050
Farmington, MnUsa 7,8014,848
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2405,120
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0965,031
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9214,922
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6365,366
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,8344,868
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,4345,241
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,3445,185
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2505,748
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6264,739
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5885,958
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4774,646
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6684,765
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7795,455
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0244,986
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7515,438
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6935,402
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5145,290
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7155,415
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7184,796
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,0785,641
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7994,225
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9544,942
Franklin, LaUsa 9,0495,623
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4174,609
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4714,642
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7606,065
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9574,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -